Zeb.Roc.Ski

Real Name:
Akim Walta
Profile:
Born 1970, Mainz, Germany. One of the early european top graffiti writers (aka Zebster). As of 1983 helped to develop and spread this culture around the world, through his actions, travelling, magazines (ON THE RUN) and books (Graffiti Art Germany, Hip Hop Files). Beside Graffiti he is a pure "B-Boy", a DJ and music producer who runs his own Hip Hop record label MZEE Records. He is jam organizer, consultant and a historian.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

DOT#00 Zeb.Roc.Ski - Beats & Peaces No. 0 (MZEE Radio Show) album art Zeb.Roc.Ski & DJ Busy* Zeb.Roc.Ski & DJ Busy* - Beats & Peaces No. 0 (MZEE Radio Show)(Cass, Mixed, Promo) Dope On Tape DOT#00 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
Zeb.Roc.Ski - All City / Style Wars album art Zeb.Roc.Ski Feat. Seen (2) Zeb.Roc.Ski Feat. Seen (2) - All City / Style Wars (Album) MZEE Records Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Zeb.Roc.Ski - Official Battle Superbreaks album art Zeb.Roc.Ski / Def Cut Zeb.Roc.Ski / Def Cut - Official Battle Superbreaks (Album) MZEE Records Germany 1999 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Zeb.Roc.Ski - B Boys Revenge album art Zeb Roc Ski* & Stieber Twins Zeb Roc Ski* & Stieber Twins - B Boys Revenge (Maxi) MZEE Records Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
Zeb.Roc.Ski - On The Run album art Zeb.Roc.Ski Feat. Blade (3) Zeb.Roc.Ski Feat. Blade (3) - On The Run (Maxi) MZEE Records Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Zeb.Roc.Ski - Keep Prepared For The Battle / Zebster Rock album art Zeb.Roc.Ski Keep Prepared For The Battle / Zebster Rock MZEE Records Germany 2002 Sell This Version

Compilations

DITC01 Zeb.Roc.Ski - Urban Classics - Diggin In The Crates PT.1 album art Zeb.Roc.Ski Urban Classics - Diggin In The Crates PT.1(Cass, Comp, Mixed) Not On Label DITC01 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

DOT#08 Zeb.Roc.Ski - B-Boy Funk! album art Zeb.Roc.Ski B-Boy Funk!(Cass, Mixed) Dope On Tape DOT#08 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
HHT8 Zeb.Roc.Ski - Horny Loops - Breaks And Samples album art Zeb.Roc.Ski's* Horny Loops - Breaks And Samples(Cass, Comp, Mixed, Promo) Not On Label HHT8 Germany Unknown Sell This Version