Billie Piper

Real Name:
Billie Paul Piper
Profile:
Born Lianne Piper on September 22, 1982 in Swindon, Wiltshire, United Kingdom.

Singer, dancer and actress.
Appeared from 2005-2006 in series 1 & 2 of the BBC TV show "Doctor Who", as the character Rose Tyler. Published autobiography entitled Growing Pains (2007).
She was the main character in "Secret Diary Of A Callgirl" which was broadcasted on ITV2 from 2007 to 2011 based on the blog and books by the pseudonymous "Belle de Jour"

Spouse:
British actor Laurence Fox (31 December 2007 - May 2016), 1 child
British broadcaster Chris Evans (6 May 2001 - 31 May 2007, divorced)
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Billie Piper Discography Tracks

Albums

Billie Piper - Honey To The B album art Billie* Honey To The B (Album) Innocent, Virgin Australasia 1998 Sell This Version
Billie Piper - Walk Of Life album art Billie Piper Walk Of Life (Album) Virgin, Innocent Indonesia 2000 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Billie Piper - Girlfriend album art Billie* Girlfriend (Maxi, Single, EP) Virgin UK 1998 Sell This Version
Billie Piper - Because We Want To album art Billie* Because We Want To (Single, Maxi) Innocent, Virgin France 1998 Sell This Version
Billie Piper - Last Christmas album art Billie* Last Christmas (Maxi, Single) Innocent, Virgin UK 1998 Sell This Version
Billie Piper - She Wants You album art Billie* She Wants You (Single, Maxi) Innocent, Virgin UK 1998 Sell This Version
72438-38672-7-1 Billie Piper - She Wants You / Because We Want To album art Billie* She Wants You / Because We Want To(7", Single) Virgin, EMI-Capitol Music Special Markets 72438-38672-7-1 US 1998 Sell This Version
Billie Piper - Thank ABBA For The Music album art B*Witched / Billie* / Cleopatra / Steps / Tina Cousins B*Witched / Billie* / Cleopatra / Steps / Tina Cousins - Thank ABBA For The Music (Single, Maxi) Epic UK 1999 Sell This Version
Billie Piper - Honey To The Bee album art Billie* Honey To The Bee (Single) Innocent, Virgin UK 1999 Sell This Version
Billie Piper - Walk Of Life album art Billie Piper Walk Of Life (Maxi, Single) Innocent UK 2000 Sell This Version
Billie Piper - Day & Night album art Billie Piper Day & Night (Single, Maxi) Innocent, Virgin Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Billie Piper - Something Deep Inside album art Billie Piper Something Deep Inside (Single) Innocent, Virgin Europe 2000 Sell This Version
none Billie Piper - 5 Bites: Mini-Album - EP album art Billie* 5 Bites: Mini-Album - EP(File, FLAC, EP) EMI Gold none 2012

Compilations

Billie Piper - The Best Of Billie album art Billie Piper The Best Of Billie (Comp) EMI Gold UK 2005 Sell This Version
MCDLX170 Billie Piper - The Singles Collection album art Billie* The Singles Collection(2xCD, Comp) Music Club Deluxe MCDLX170 Europe 2012 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

BLLIVCDJ 98 Billie Piper - Interview CD album art Billie* Interview CD(CD, Promo, Car) Innocent BLLIVCDJ 98 Europe 1998 Sell This Version