Billie Piper

Billie Piper

Real Name:
Billie Paul Piper
Profile:
Born Lianne Piper on September 22, 1982 in Swindon, Wiltshire, United Kingdom.

Singer, dancer and actress.
Appeared from 2005-2006 in series 1 & 2 of the BBC TV show "Doctor Who", as the character Rose Tyler. Published autobiography entitled Growing Pains (2007).
She was the main character in "Secret Diary Of A Callgirl" which was broadcasted on ITV2 from 2007 to 2011 based on the blog and books by the pseudonymous "Belle de Jour"

Spouse:
British actor Laurence Fox (31 December 2007 - present), 1 child
British broadcaster Chris Evans (6 May 2001 - 31 May 2007, divorced)
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Billie Piper Discography

Albums

Billie* Honey To The B (Album) Innocent, Virgin Australasia 1998 Sell This Version
Billie Piper Walk Of Life (Album) EMI (Taiwan), Virgin UK 2000 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Billie* Girlfriend (Maxi, Single) Virgin UK 1998 Sell This Version
Billie* Because We Want To (Single, Maxi) Innocent, Virgin Australasia 1998 Sell This Version
Billie* Last Christmas (Maxi, Single) Innocent, Virgin Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Billie* She Wants You (Single, Maxi) Innocent, Virgin UK 1998 Sell This Version
72438-38672-7-1 Billie* She Wants You / Because We Want To(7", Single) Virgin, EMI-Capitol Music Special Markets 72438-38672-7-1 US 1998 Sell This Version
B*Witched / Billie* / Cleopatra / Steps / Tina Cousins B*Witched / Billie* / Cleopatra / Steps / Tina Cousins - Thank ABBA For The Music (Single, Maxi) Epic UK 1999 Sell This Version
Billie* Honey To The Bee (Single) Innocent, Virgin UK 1999 Sell This Version
Billie Piper Walk Of Life (Maxi, Single) Innocent UK 2000 Sell This Version
Billie Piper Day & Night (Single, Maxi) Innocent, Virgin Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Billie Piper Something Deep Inside (Single, Maxi) Innocent, Virgin Europe 2000 Sell This Version

Compilations

Billie Piper The Best Of Billie (Comp) EMI Gold UK 2005 Sell This Version
MCDLX170 Billie* The Singles Collection(2xCD, Comp, Sli) Music Club Deluxe MCDLX170 Europe 2012 Sell This Version

Videos

none Billie Piper Something Deep Inside(VHS, PAL, Promo) Innocent none UK 2000 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

BLLIVCDJ 98 Billie* Interview CD(CD, Promo, Car) Innocent BLLIVCDJ 98 Europe 1998 Sell This Version