King Fleming

Real Name:
Walter Fleming
Profile:
American jazz pianist and bandleader, born 4 May 1922 in Chicago, Illinois, USA, died 1 April 2014 in Manteno, Illinois, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1584270]

Artist

Albums

LP-4004 King Fleming - Misty Night album art King Fleming Misty Night(LP, Mono, Promo) Argo (6) LP-4004 US 1961 Sell This Version
S-SSD 0041 King Fleming King! (The King Fleming Songbook)(CD) Southport Records S-SSD 0041 US 1996 Sell This Version
S-SSD 0084 Joanie Pallatto And King Fleming Joanie Pallatto And King Fleming - The King And I(CD) Southport Records S-SSD 0084 US 2000 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

King Fleming - Stompin At The Savoy / Please Come Back album art King Flemings* Stompin At The Savoy / Please Come Back Chess US 1956 Sell This Version
5410 King Fleming - Lonely One album art King Fleming Lonely One(7") Argo (6) 5410 US 1962 Sell This Version