Antonio Meneses

Real Name:
Antônio Meneses Neto
Profile:
Brazilian cellist, born in Recife, 1957, he is a teacher at Bern's Hochschule der Künste.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1584466]

Artist

Antonio Meneses Discography Tracks

Albums

Antonio Meneses - Doppelkonzert album art Johannes Brahms - Anne-Sophie Mutter, António Meneses*, Berliner Philharmoniker, Herbert von Karajan Johannes Brahms - Anne-Sophie Mutter, António Meneses*, Berliner Philharmoniker, Herbert von Karajan - Doppelkonzert (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1983 Sell This Version
A10 00015 005 Antonio Meneses - Concerto For Cello And Orchestra In B Minor, Op. 104 album art Antonín Dvořák, Antonio Meneses Antonín Dvořák, Antonio Meneses - Concerto For Cello And Orchestra In B Minor, Op. 104(LP) Мелодия A10 00015 005 USSR 1983 Sell This Version
104.85.0477 Antonio Meneses - Egon Zehnder International Apresenta Antonio Meneses (violoncelo) e Gilberto Tinetti (piano) Interpretando Para Violoncelo e Piano Sonata Nº1 Em Mi Menor Opus 38 de Johannes Brahms, Sonata Em La Menor "Arpeggione" de Franz Schubert album art Antonio Meneses, Gilberto Tinetti Antonio Meneses, Gilberto Tinetti - Egon Zehnder International Apresenta Antonio Meneses (violoncelo) e Gilberto Tinetti (piano) Interpretando Para Violoncelo e Piano Sonata Nº1 Em Mi Menor Opus 38 de Johannes Brahms, Sonata Em La Menor "Arpeggione" de Franz Schubert(LP, Album, Gat) Estúdio Eldorado 104.85.0477 Brazil 1985 Sell This Version
Antonio Meneses - Don Quixote • Till Eulenspiegel album art Richard StraussAntónio Meneses*Wolfram ChristBerliner PhilharmonikerHerbert von Karajan Richard StraussAntónio Meneses*Wolfram ChristBerliner PhilharmonikerHerbert von Karajan - Don Quixote • Till Eulenspiegel Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1987 Sell This Version
Antonio Meneses - Concerto For Cello And Orchestra album art Antonín Dvořák, Antonio Meneses Antonín Dvořák, Antonio Meneses - Concerto For Cello And Orchestra Aprelevka Sound Inc. USSR 1983 Sell This Version
Antonio Meneses - Violinkonzert • Doppelkonzert album art Johannes Brahms - Anne-Sophie Mutter, António Meneses*, Berliner Philharmoniker, Herbert von Karajan Johannes Brahms - Anne-Sophie Mutter, António Meneses*, Berliner Philharmoniker, Herbert von Karajan - Violinkonzert • Doppelkonzert (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1993 Sell This Version
SCS 002/003 Antonio Meneses - Six Sonatas For Violoncello And Continuo, Op. 3 album art Carlo Graziani, Antonio Meneses, Rosana Lanzelotte, Gustavo Tavares Carlo Graziani, Antonio Meneses, Rosana Lanzelotte, Gustavo Tavares - Six Sonatas For Violoncello And Continuo, Op. 3(CD, Album) SanCtuS Recordings SCS 002/003 Austria 1995 Sell This Version
LT 0034-2 131 Antonio Meneses - String Quartet (In E Flat Major, Op. 51), String Sextet (In A Major, Op. 48) album art Antonín Dvořák, Josef Suk, Antonio Meneses, Stamic Quartet Antonín Dvořák, Josef Suk, Antonio Meneses, Stamic Quartet - String Quartet (In E Flat Major, Op. 51), String Sextet (In A Major, Op. 48)(CD) Lotos LT 0034-2 131 Czech Republic 1996 Sell This Version
V 4843 Antonio Meneses - Conciertos Para Violonchelo y Orquesta No.1 & 2, Fantasía para Cello y Orquesta album art Heitor Villa-Lobos - Antonio Meneses, Orquesta Sinfónica de Galicia, Víctor Pablo Pérez Heitor Villa-Lobos - Antonio Meneses, Orquesta Sinfónica de Galicia, Víctor Pablo Pérez - Conciertos Para Violonchelo y Orquesta No.1 & 2, Fantasía para Cello y Orquesta(CD, Album) Auvidis-Valois V 4843 France 1999 Sell This Version
BIS-CD-1410 Antonio Meneses - Bachianas Brasileiras Nos 1 - 4 - 5 - 6 album art Heitor Villa-Lobos - Donna Brown, Jean Louis Steuerman, Sato Moughalian, Alexandre Silvério, The Cellists Of The São Paulo Symphony Orchestra*, Antonio Meneses, Roberto Minczuk Heitor Villa-Lobos - Donna Brown, Jean Louis Steuerman, Sato Moughalian, Alexandre Silvério, The Cellists Of The São Paulo Symphony Orchestra*, Antonio Meneses, Roberto Minczuk - Bachianas Brasileiras Nos 1 - 4 - 5 - 6(CD, Album) BIS BIS-CD-1410 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
AV2140 Antonio Meneses - Music For Cello And Piano album art Mendelssohn*, Antonio Meneses, Gérard Wyss Mendelssohn*, Antonio Meneses, Gérard Wyss - Music For Cello And Piano(CD, Album) Avie Records AV2140 UK 2007 Sell This Version
AV2176 Antonio Meneses - Haydn Cello Concertos / Pereira Concertino for Cello album art Antonio Meneses, Northern Sinfonia, Bradley Creswick, Joseph Haydn, Clóvis Pereira Antonio Meneses, Northern Sinfonia, Bradley Creswick, Joseph Haydn, Clóvis Pereira - Haydn Cello Concertos / Pereira Concertino for Cello(CD, Album) Avie Records AV2176 UK 2010 Sell This Version
Antonio Meneses - The Wigmore Hall Recital album art Antonio Meneses, Maria João Pires* Antonio Meneses, Maria João Pires* - The Wigmore Hall Recital Deutsche Grammophon Europe 2013 Sell This Version
AV2373 Antonio Meneses - Cello Concerto, Cello Concerto No. 1, Variations On A Rococo Theme album art Antonio Meneses, Schumann*, Saint-Saëns*, Tchaikovsky*, Royal Northern Sinfonia*, Claudio Cruz* Antonio Meneses, Schumann*, Saint-Saëns*, Tchaikovsky*, Royal Northern Sinfonia*, Claudio Cruz* - Cello Concerto, Cello Concerto No. 1, Variations On A Rococo Theme(CD, Album) Avie Records AV2373 UK 2017 Sell This Version
AV 2112 Antonio Meneses - Antonio Meneses Plays Schumann & Schubert album art Antonio Meneses, Robert Schumann, Franz Schubert, Gérard Wyss Antonio Meneses, Robert Schumann, Franz Schubert, Gérard Wyss - Antonio Meneses Plays Schumann & Schubert(CD, Album) Avie Records AV 2112 Unknown Sell This Version

Videos

BF-2683 Antonio Meneses - Vivaldi cello sonate album art Antonio Meneses Vivaldi cello sonate(DVD-V) Biscoito Fino BF-2683 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version