Antonio Meneses

Antonio Meneses

Real Name:
Antônio Meneses Neto
Profile:
Brazilian cellist, born in Recife, 1957, he is a teacher at Bern's Hochschule der Künste.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1584466]

Artist

Antonio Meneses Discography Tracks

Albums

Johannes Brahms - Anne-Sophie Mutter, António Meneses*, Berliner Philharmoniker, Herbert von Karajan Johannes Brahms - Anne-Sophie Mutter, António Meneses*, Berliner Philharmoniker, Herbert von Karajan - Doppelkonzert (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1983 Sell This Version
A10 00015 005 Antonín Dvořák, Antonio Meneses Antonín Dvořák, Antonio Meneses - Concerto For Cello And Orchestra In B Minor, Op. 104(LP) Мелодия A10 00015 005 USSR 1983 Sell This Version
Richard StraussAntónio Meneses*Wolfram ChristBerliner PhilharmonikerHerbert von Karajan Richard StraussAntónio Meneses*Wolfram ChristBerliner PhilharmonikerHerbert von Karajan - Don Quixote • Till Eulenspiegel Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1987 Sell This Version
Antonín Dvořák, Antonio Meneses Antonín Dvořák, Antonio Meneses - Concerto For Cello And Orchestra Aprelevka Sound Inc. USSR 1983 Sell This Version
439 007-2 Johannes Brahms - Anne-Sophie Mutter, António Meneses*, Berliner Philharmoniker, Herbert von Karajan Johannes Brahms - Anne-Sophie Mutter, António Meneses*, Berliner Philharmoniker, Herbert von Karajan - Violinkonzert • Doppelkonzert(CD, Album) Deutsche Grammophon 439 007-2 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
SCS 002/003 Carlo Graziani, Antonio Meneses, Rosana Lanzelotte, Gustavo Tavares Carlo Graziani, Antonio Meneses, Rosana Lanzelotte, Gustavo Tavares - Six Sonatas For Violoncello And Continuo, Op. 3(CD, Album) SanCtuS Recordings SCS 002/003 Austria 1995 Sell This Version
LT 0034-2 131 Antonín Dvořák, Josef Suk, Antonio Meneses, Stamic Quartet Antonín Dvořák, Josef Suk, Antonio Meneses, Stamic Quartet - String Quartet (In E Flat Major, Op. 51), String Sextet (In A Major, Op. 48)(CD) Lotos LT 0034-2 131 Czech Republic 1996 Sell This Version
V 4843 Heitor Villa-Lobos - Antonio Meneses, Orquesta Sinfónica de Galicia, Víctor Pablo Pérez Heitor Villa-Lobos - Antonio Meneses, Orquesta Sinfónica de Galicia, Víctor Pablo Pérez - Conciertos Para Violonchelo y Orquesta No.1 & 2, Fantasía para Cello y Orquesta(CD, Album) Auvidis-Valois V 4843 France 1999 Sell This Version
BIS-CD-1410 Heitor Villa-Lobos - Donna Brown, Jean Louis Steuerman, Sato Moughalian, Alexandre Silvério, The Cellists Of The São Paulo Symphony Orchestra*, Antonio Meneses, Roberto Minczuk Heitor Villa-Lobos - Donna Brown, Jean Louis Steuerman, Sato Moughalian, Alexandre Silvério, The Cellists Of The São Paulo Symphony Orchestra*, Antonio Meneses, Roberto Minczuk - Bachianas Brasileiras Nos 1 - 4 - 5 - 6(CD, Album) BIS BIS-CD-1410 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
AV2140 Mendelssohn*, Antonio Meneses, Gérard Wyss Mendelssohn*, Antonio Meneses, Gérard Wyss - Music For Cello And Piano(CD, Album) Avie Records AV2140 UK 2007 Sell This Version
AV2176 Antonio Meneses, Northern Sinfonia, Bradley Creswick, Joseph Haydn, Clóvis Pereira Antonio Meneses, Northern Sinfonia, Bradley Creswick, Joseph Haydn, Clóvis Pereira - Haydn Cello Concertos / Pereira Concertino for Cello(CD, Album) Avie Records AV2176 UK 2010 Sell This Version
Antonio Meneses, Maria João Pires* Antonio Meneses, Maria João Pires* - The Wigmore Hall Recital Deutsche Grammophon Europe 2013 Sell This Version
AV2373 Antonio Meneses, Schumann*, Saint-Saëns*, Tchaikovsky*, Royal Northern Sinfonia*, Claudio Cruz* Antonio Meneses, Schumann*, Saint-Saëns*, Tchaikovsky*, Royal Northern Sinfonia*, Claudio Cruz* - Schumann, Saint-Saëns, Tchaikovsky(CD, Album) Avie Records AV2373 UK 2017 Sell This Version
AV 2112 Antonio Meneses, Robert Schumann, Franz Schubert, Gérard Wyss Antonio Meneses, Robert Schumann, Franz Schubert, Gérard Wyss - Antonio Meneses Plays Schumann & Schubert(CD, Album) Avie Records AV 2112 Unknown Sell This Version

Videos

BF-2683 Antonio Meneses Vivaldi cello sonate(DVD-V) Biscoito Fino BF-2683 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version