Vyacheslav Artyomov

Vyacheslav Artyomov

Real Name:
Вячеслав Петрович Артёмов
Profile:
Вячеслав Петрович Артёмов (in English: Vyacheslav Petrovich Artyomov, also Artemov), Russian composer from Moscow, born in 1940.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1584669]

Artist

Vyacheslav Artyomov Discography Tracks

Albums

С 10—15059-60 Геннадий Рождественский* - А. Локшин* / В. Артемов* / С. Губайдулина* Геннадий Рождественский* - А. Локшин* / В. Артемов* / С. Губайдулина* - Симфония № 11 / Концерт Тринадцати / Рубайят(LP) Мелодия С 10—15059-60 USSR 1980 Sell This Version
С10 18981 000 Вячеслав Артёмов* Пробуждение(LP) Мелодия С10 18981 000 USSR 1983 Sell This Version
С10 20241 003 Vyacheslav Artyomov Symphony Of Elegies(LP) Мелодия С10 20241 003 USSR 1984 Sell This Version
MFCD 906 Smirnov* / Bobilev* / Firsova* / Pavlenko* / Artiomov* Smirnov* / Bobilev* / Firsova* / Pavlenko* / Artiomov* - Works By Modern Composers Of Moscow(CD, Album, RM) Mobile Fidelity Sound Lab MFCD 906 1987 Sell This Version
Artyomov* Requiem (Album) Мелодия USSR 1989 Sell This Version
Vyacheslav Artyomov Way To Olympus (Album) Mobile Fidelity Sound Lab USSR 1988 Sell This Version
MFCD 918 Vyacheslav Artyomov Songs, Hymns & Dreams(CD, Album) Mobile Fidelity Sound Lab MFCD 918 1990 Sell This Version
Vyacheslav Artyomov In Memoriam (Album) Russian Disc USSR 1991 Sell This Version
R10 00131 Vyacheslav Artyomov Гимны Внезапных Дуновений(LP) Russian Disc R10 00131 Russia 1991 Sell This Version
R10 00133 Vyacheslav Artyomov Сны При Лунном Свете / Moonlight Dreams(LP, Album) Russian Disc R10 00133 Russia 1991 Sell This Version
MK 417116 Artyomov* · Baley* · Silvestrov* · Ives*, M. Suk*, Yu. Mazurkevich*, E. Stutz*, Virko Baley Artyomov* · Baley* · Silvestrov* · Ives*, M. Suk*, Yu. Mazurkevich*, E. Stutz*, Virko Baley - Orchestral Works(CD, Album) Russian Disc MK 417116 Russia 1993 Sell This Version
OCD 516 Vyacheslav Artyomov Way(CD, Album) Olympia (2) OCD 516 UK 1993 Sell This Version
OCD 515 Vyacheslav Artyomov Elegies(CD, Album) Olympia (2) OCD 515 UK 1993 Sell This Version
OCD 514 Vyacheslav Artyomov, Mark Pekarsky Percussion Ensemble* Vyacheslav Artyomov, Mark Pekarsky Percussion Ensemble* - Invocations(CD, Album) Olympia (2) OCD 514 UK 1993 Sell This Version
CDBMR 002124 Артёмов* = Artyomov* Артёмов* = Artyomov* - Ave(CD, Album) Boheme Music CDBMR 002124 Russia 2000 Sell This Version
CDBMR 010127 Vyacheslav Artyomov Awakening(CD, Album) Boheme Music CDBMR 010127 Russia 2000 Sell This Version
C 10 18403 006, LDC 78 037 Artiomov*, Erkanian*, Mansourian*, Progojine* Artiomov*, Erkanian*, Mansourian*, Progojine* - Trente Ans De Musique Soviétique 1953-1983 - (Box + 5xLP) Мелодия, Le Chant Du Monde C 10 18403 006, LDC 78 037 France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

SUCD 10-00078 V. Artyomov* Elegies(CD, Comp, RE) Мелодия SUCD 10-00078 USSR 1990 Sell This Version
SUCD 10-00079 Vyacheslav Artyomov Way(CD, Comp) Мелодия SUCD 10-00079 USSR 1990 Sell This Version
SUCD 10-00244 Vyacheslav Artyomov Hymns(CD, Comp) Мелодия SUCD 10-00244 USSR 1991 Sell This Version
SUCD 10-00243 Артёмов* Заклинания = Invocations(CD, Comp) Мелодия SUCD 10-00243 USSR 1991 Sell This Version
74321 56261 2 Vyacheslav Artyomov Lamentations / Gurian Hymn / Tristia I / Way to Olympus(CD, Album, Comp) BMG Classics 74321 56261 2 Europe 1998 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit