Inez (2)

Inez (2)

Real Name:
Tina Inez Gavilanes Granda
Profile:
Danish singer and songwriter (born October 15, 1977). She debuted with the single "Stronger" in 2005 which became #7 on the Billboard Hot Dance Club chart in the U.S. She released her debut album "Bed & Breakfast" in 2007.
Was a founding member of the pop girl group Sukkerchok who participated in the 2009 edition of Dansk Melodi Grand Prix with the song "Det' Det", and again in 2010 with "Kæmper for kærlighed". In March 2010 she left Sukkerchok.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1584732]

Artist

Inez (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

Inez (2) Bed & Breakfast (Album) Border Breakers Denmark 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Inez (2) Stronger (Single, Maxi) Border Breakers Denmark 2005 Sell This Version
Inez (2) Walk Away Tonight (Single, Maxi) Border Breakers Denmark 2007 Sell This Version
Inez (2) On The Spot (Single) Border Breakers Denmark 2006 Sell This Version
INEZ Inez (2) Bad Intentions(CD, Maxi, Promo, Car) Zoo Production INEZ Denmark 2008 Sell This Version
none Darwich* Feat. Inez (2) Darwich* Feat. Inez (2) - Puls(2xFile, AAC, Single, 256) Kashcow none Denmark 2011
GDR00036 Ivan Spell & Dusty Buddha Child Feat. Inez (2) Ivan Spell & Dusty Buddha Child Feat. Inez (2) - Stronger(5xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Global Dance (2) GDR00036 Russia 2015
Inez (2) Mi Aire (Single) Border Breakers Denmark Unknown Sell This Version
none Inez (2) All You Do(CDr, Single) Border Breakers none Denmark Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Inez Gavilanes* / Bruno Mars Inez Gavilanes* / Bruno Mars - Chain Me Up / Grenade (The Passion Pit Remix)(CDr, Promo) Warner Dance Labels none Sweden 2011 Sell This Version
SECLIFE001 Pete Gooding Feat. Asle* & Inez Gavilanes* Pete Gooding Feat. Asle* & Inez Gavilanes* - Same Old Street(3xFile, MP3, 320) Secret Life SECLIFE001 UK 2013