Real Name:
Derrick Estrada
Profile:
Born August 14th, 1981 in Lancaster, California, Baseck started DJing when he saved up lunch money and sold Nintendo games to buy his first mixer and thrift store turntable at age 13 in 1994. He was soon introduced to scratching and turntable trickery and has been hooked ever since. Baseck has a style made up of breakcore, broken beats, droning atmospheres, and slaughtering noise to create a beautifully fucked collage of sound.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Baseck Discography Tracks

zhark lp 3 Baseck - Shapeshifters (The Remixes) album art Raquel De Grimstone Shapeshifters (Live In L.A... Omega Rising) Raquel De Grimstone - Shapeshifters (The Remixes)(2x12", Comp) Zhark International zhark lp 3 Switzerland 2004 Sell This Version
none Baseck - Non - Red album art Sonoio Minutes Sonoio - Non - Red(10xFile, MP3, 320) Not On Label (Sonoio Self-released) none US 2011
DU-LBHA3 Baseck - Oscillator Breach album art Chris Randall Mitte Chris Randall - Oscillator Breach(10xFile, FLAC, Album) Detroit Underground DU-LBHA3 US 2016
DI3, VOID 17 Baseck - User Interface Rmx album art Delien UI - Baseck Rmx Delien - User Interface Rmx(Cass) Detroit Industrial, Void DI3, VOID 17 US 2016 Sell This Version
Baseck - Money $hot Your Re - Load album art Puscifer MoneyShot - Baseck Mix Puscifer - Money $hot Your Re - Load (Album) Puscifer Entertainment US 2016 Sell This Version