Михаил Полещук

Михаил Полещук

Real Name:
Михаил Полещук (Mikhail Poleshchuk)
Profile:
Born: 1970. Died: 11 August 2001.
Drummer and sound producer of russian punk band Наив since founding till 1996. He was killed in an accident in 2001.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1585600]

Artist

Михаил Полещук Discography Tracks

Vocals

Naïve* Naïve* - Dehumanized States Of America (Album) S.O.S. Music Russia 1994 Sell This Version
ADP 1-0001 Егор Никонов Егор Никонов - Мудрак(CD, Album) ADP (2) ADP 1-0001 Russia 1995 Sell This Version
ЗК-256 Егор И Бомбометатели Егор И Бомбометатели - Мудрак(Cass, Album) Zeko Records ЗК-256 Russia 1996 Sell This Version
Наив Наив - Пива Для Наива (Album) Feelee Russia 1997 Sell This Version
Наив Наив - Switch-Blade Knaife (Album) Feelee Russia 1997 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Naïve* Naïve* - Dehumanized States Of America (Album) S.O.S. Music Russia 1994 Sell This Version
Various Dehumanized (as Михаил and 2 more… Various - Учитесь Плавать: Урок Первый (Comp) Feelee Russia 1995 Sell This Version
ADP 1-0001 Егор Никонов Егор Никонов - Мудрак(CD, Album) ADP (2) ADP 1-0001 Russia 1995 Sell This Version
ЗК-256 Егор И Бомбометатели Егор И Бомбометатели - Мудрак(Cass, Album) Zeko Records ЗК-256 Russia 1996 Sell This Version
Наив Наив - Пива Для Наива (Album) Feelee Russia 1997 Sell This Version
Наив Наив - Switch-Blade Knaife (Album) Feelee Russia 1997 Sell This Version
none Наив Наив - Джуан-Дзы Едет В Тамбов(CDr) Not On Label (Наив Self-released) none Russia 2008 Sell This Version

Production

Тараканы! Тараканы! - Лучшее. Враг Хорошего (Comp) Feelee Russia 2002 Sell This Version

Technical

Various Dehumanized (as Майк) Various - Учитесь Плавать: Урок Первый (Comp) Feelee Russia 1995 Sell This Version
FL 3 058-2 Various Я Пил... Various - Учитесь Плавать / Урок Второй(CD, Comp) Feelee FL 3 058-2 Russia 1996 Sell This Version
Чеtыrе Таракаnа* Чеtыrе Таракаnа* - Duty Free Songs (Album) Союз, КТР Russia 1997 Sell This Version
Тараканы! Тараканы! - Лучшее. Враг Хорошего (Comp) Feelee Russia 2002 Sell This Version

Visual

FL 3 065-2 Naїve* Naїve* - Dehumanized States Of America(CD, Album, RE) Feelee FL 3 065-2 Russia 2000 Sell This Version