Patrick Moraz

Real Name:
Patrick Philippe Moraz
Profile:
Swiss progressive rock keyboard player (born on June 24, 1948, in Morges).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

6369 975 Patrick Moraz - The Story Of i album art Patrick Moraz The Story Of i (Album) Atlantic 6369 975 Brazil 1976 Sell This Version
9124 013 A Patrick Moraz - Out In The Sun album art Patrick Moraz Out In The Sun (Album) Charisma, Charisma 9124 013 A Italy 1977 Sell This Version
7164 083 Patrick Moraz - Patrick Moraz album art Patrick Moraz Patrick Moraz (Album) Charisma 7164 083 Norway 1978 Sell This Version
67.435 Patrick Moraz - Future Memories Live On TV (Keyboards' Metamorphoses) album art Patrick Moraz Future Memories Live On TV (Keyboards' Metamorphoses) (Album) Carrere 67.435 France 1979 Sell This Version
PVCC8923 Patrick Moraz - Coexistence album art Patrick Moraz & Syrinx (7) Patrick Moraz & Syrinx (7) - Coexistence (Album) Lazer, Lazer, Carrere, Carrere PVCC8923 US 1980 Sell This Version
817291-1 Patrick Moraz - Music For Piano And Drums album art Moraz* - Bruford* Moraz* - Bruford* - Music For Piano And Drums (Album) Editions EG, Polydor 817291-1 Greece 1983 Sell This Version
PB 6039 Patrick Moraz - Time Code album art Patrick Moraz Time Code (Album) Passport Records PB 6039 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
PVC-8927 Patrick Moraz - Future Memories II album art Patrick Moraz Future Memories II (Album) Carrere PVC-8927 US 1984 Sell This Version
EGMC 63 Patrick Moraz - Flags album art Patrick Moraz - Bill Bruford Patrick Moraz - Bill Bruford - Flags (Album) EG, EG EGMC 63 US 1985 Sell This Version
OLE-696 Patrick Moraz - Human Interface album art Patrick Moraz Human Interface (Album) Cinema, Capitol Records OLE-696 South Korea 1987 Sell This Version
HTCD 3371 Patrick Moraz - Windows Of Time album art Patrick Moraz Windows Of Time (Album) i-Spirit HTCD 3371 US 1994 Sell This Version
VM291 Patrick Moraz - In Princeton album art Patrick Moraz In Princeton (Album) VidEOS Multimedia VM291 US 1995 Sell This Version
AP 2000 Patrick Moraz - Esoteric album art Tony Palkovic Featuring Patrick Moraz, Krys Mach Tony Palkovic Featuring Patrick Moraz, Krys Mach - Esoteric(CD, Album) AP Records AP 2000 US 2000 Sell This Version
none Patrick Moraz - ESP (Etudes, Sonatas, Preludes) album art Patrick Moraz ESP (Etudes, Sonatas, Preludes) (Album) Awaka Records none Switzerland 2003 Sell This Version
VGDWNF0008 Patrick Moraz - Resonance album art Patrick Moraz Resonance (Album) Awaka Records VGDWNF0008 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
IDVP020CD Patrick Moraz - Change Of Space album art Patrick Moraz Change Of Space(CD, Album) Time Wave IDVP020CD UK 2008 Sell This Version
BBWF 011CD Patrick Moraz - In Tokyo album art Patrick Moraz, Bill Bruford Patrick Moraz, Bill Bruford - In Tokyo (Album) Winterfold BBWF 011CD UK 2009 Sell This Version
IDVP021CD Patrick Moraz - Music For Piano And Drums Live In Maryland album art Moraz* / Bruford* Moraz* / Bruford* - Music For Piano And Drums Live In Maryland (Album) Voiceprint IDVP021CD UK 2012 Sell This Version
IDVP018CD Patrick Moraz - Live At Abbey Road album art Moraz* Live At Abbey Road(CD, Album) Floating World IDVP018CD UK 2012 Sell This Version
none Patrick Moraz - Libertate album art Simion Stanciu "Syrinx"*, Patrick Moraz Simion Stanciu "Syrinx"*, Patrick Moraz - Libertate(CD, Album) Disques Office none France Unknown Sell This Version
75477, 75478 Patrick Moraz - Nightbird & Company: Cosmic Connections album art Foghat, Bobbi Humphrey, Papa John Creach, Patrick Moraz Foghat, Bobbi Humphrey, Papa John Creach, Patrick Moraz - Nightbird & Company: Cosmic Connections(2xLP, Promo, Transcription) The National Guard, The National Guard 75477, 75478 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EP PR-256 Patrick Moraz - Best Years Of Our Lives album art Patrick Moraz Best Years Of Our Lives(7", EP, Promo) Atlantic EP PR-256 US 1976 Sell This Version
6837 319 Patrick Moraz - Cachaca (Baião) album art Patrick Moraz Cachaca (Baião)(7", Single) Charisma 6837 319 France 1976 Sell This Version
CB 304 Patrick Moraz - Tentacles album art Patrick Moraz Tentacles(7", Single) Charisma CB 304 UK 1977 Sell This Version
PRO 075 Patrick Moraz - Realization album art Patrick Moraz Realization(12", Promo) Charisma PRO 075 US 1978 Sell This Version