Richard Caiton

Real Name:
Richard James Caiton
Profile:
US soul singer from New Orleans, Louisiana. Richard James Caiton was born on December 26th, 1944.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1585865]

Artist

Singles & EPs

Richard Caiton - You Look Like A Flower album art Richard Caiton You Look Like A Flower (Single) GNP Crescendo US 1964 Sell This Version
101 Richard Caiton - Our Love Is True album art Richard Caiton Our Love Is True(7") Up-Tight 101 US 1966 Sell This Version
151 Richard Caiton - Take A Hold Brother & Sister album art Richard Caiton Take A Hold Brother & Sister(7") Up-Tight 151 US 1968 Sell This Version
151 Richard Caiton - I Like To Get Near You album art Richard Caiton I Like To Get Near You(7", Single, Mono) Up-Tight 151 US 1968 Sell This Version
M-1020 Richard Caiton - I'm Gonna Love You More / Superman album art Richard Caiton I'm Gonna Love You More / Superman(7") Malaco Records M-1020 US 1974 Sell This Version
VPL 3041 Richard Caiton - I See Love Girl In Your Eyes album art Richard Caiton I See Love Girl In Your Eyes(7", Single) Caiburt VPL 3041 US 1975 Sell This Version
131 Richard Caiton - Thank You album art Richard Caiton Thank You(7") J.B.'s Records 131 US 1978 Sell This Version
MSV-023 Richard Caiton - I Need Your Love / I'm Gonna Love You More album art Patterson Twins / Richard Caiton Patterson Twins / Richard Caiton - I Need Your Love / I'm Gonna Love You More(7") Outta Sight MSV-023 UK 2014 Sell This Version
HR 1513 Richard Caiton - Got To Get Across To You album art Richard Caiton Got To Get Across To You(7", Ltd) Hit And Run HR 1513 UK 2020 Sell This Version

Compilations

GVCD 3008 Richard Caiton - Reflections | 20 Tracks From A New Orleans Soul Hero album art Richard Caiton Reflections | 20 Tracks From A New Orleans Soul Hero(CD, Comp) Grapevine GVCD 3008 UK 2003 Sell This Version