Olof Ernebo

Olof Ernebo

Real Name:
Nils Olof Bernhard Baune
Profile:
Swedish lyricist
Born July 30, 1914 in Överselö, Södermanland — died July 13, 1973 in Stockholm
One half of the writing duo Olof Paul
Variations:
[a1585936]

Artist

Olof Ernebo Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

7635 Tommy Jakobsson* Där Kärleken Bor (On The Morningside Of The Mountain) (as O. Ernebo) Tommy Jakobsson* - Latmaskidyll / Där Kärleken Bor(Shellac, 10") Sonora (2) 7635 Sweden 1952 Sell This Version
J 273 Staffan Broms Med Harry Arnolds Orkester Sången Från Moulin Rouge Staffan Broms Med Harry Arnolds Orkester - Sången Från Moulin Rouge / Lova Ingenting(Shellac, 10") Metronome J 273 Sweden 1953 Sell This Version
4763 Lars Lönndahl, Cupol-Orkestern Sången Från Moulin Rouge (Var Är Ditt Hjärta) Lars Lönndahl, Cupol-Orkestern - Sången Från Moulin Rouge / Vänd Blicken Tillbaka(Shellac, 10") Cupol 4763 Sweden 1953 Sell This Version
K-26 Lily Berglund Med Gunnar Lundén-Weldens Orkester Sången Från Moulin Rouge (Var Är Ditt Hjärta) (as O. Ernebo) Lily Berglund Med Gunnar Lundén-Weldens Orkester - Du Vill Inte Tro Mig / Sången Från Moulin Rouge(Shellac, 10") Karusell K-26 Sweden 1953 Sell This Version
P 50 035 H Thory Bernhards Sången Från Moulin Rouge Var Är Ditt Hjärta? Thory Bernhards - Sången Från Moulin Rouge Var Är Ditt Hjärta? / Nu Går Solen Ned(Shellac, 10") Philips P 50 035 H Sweden 1953 Sell This Version
7735 Carl Holmberg Sången Från Moulin Rouge »The Song From Moulin Rouge» »Var Är Ditt Hjärta» (as O. Ernebo) Carl Holmberg - Ditt Hjärtas Svek / Sången Från Moulin Rouge(Shellac, 10") Sonora (2) 7735 Sweden 1953 Sell This Version
J 251 Alice Babs - Staffan Broms Zing En Liten Zong (as O. Ernebo) Alice Babs - Staffan Broms - Ditt Hjärtas Ur / Zing En Liten Zong(Shellac, 10") Metronome J 251 Sweden 1953 Sell This Version
X 7971 Carl-Erik Thambert Kärleksdröm (Secret Love) Carl-Erik Thambert - Kärleksdröm (Secret Love) / Kastanjetter Och Kastanjer(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice X 7971 Sweden 1954 Sell This Version
4889 Gunnar Nilson*, Thore Ehrlings Orkester Jag Tigger Och Ber Dig (You're Driving Me Crazy) Gunnar Nilson*, Thore Ehrlings Orkester - Far Dansar Mambo / Jag Tigger Och Ber Dig(Shellac, 10") Cupol 4889 Sweden 1954 Sell This Version
GEOS 10 Lars Klintorph Vår Kärleks Melodi = Melody Of Love (as O. Ernebo) Lars Klintorph - Den Ena Röd, Den Andra Vit(7", EP) Odeon GEOS 10 Sweden 1955 Sell This Version
7850 Rolf Wallentin Vår Kärleksmelodi = Melody Of Love (as O. Ernebo) Rolf Wallentin - Sabrina / Vår Kärleksmelodi(Shellac, 10") Sonora (2) 7850 Sweden 1955 Sell This Version
CEP. 19, CEP 19 Lars Lönndahl Drömmar Lars Lönndahl - Så Skön Som Solen(7", EP) Cupol, Cupol CEP. 19, CEP 19 Sweden 1955 Sell This Version
Towa Carson Med Arne Domnérus Orkester Hon and 3 more… Towa Carson Med Arne Domnérus Orkester - Que Sera Sera / "Hon" Och "Han" (Single) RCA Sweden 1956 Sell This Version
UX 4677 Ulla Brammer Med Lyckan I Ditt Sinn (as Ernebo) Ulla Brammer - Vildgässlåten(7", EP) Musica (2) UX 4677 Sweden 1956 Sell This Version
KSEP 3023 Gunnar Wiklund Med Lyckan I Ditt Sinn = The Bible Tells Me So (as Ernebo) Gunnar Wiklund - Med Lyckan I Ditt Sinn(7", EP) Karusell KSEP 3023 Sweden 1956 Sell This Version
SEP 49 Elsy Lindgren Med Lyckan I Ditt Sinn = The Bible Tells Me So (as Ernebo) Elsy Lindgren - Lappflickan(7", EP) Sonora (2) SEP 49 Sweden 1956 Sell This Version
TSEP 1056 Birgitta Bäck, Kettil Ohlsons Orkester Jamaica-Rom (as Ernebo) Birgitta Bäck, Kettil Ohlsons Orkester - Chante, Chante(7", EP) Triola TSEP 1056 Sweden 1957 Sell This Version
MEP 291 Per Lindqvist (2) Hon Och Han (Fåglar Och Bin) = The Birds And The Bees Per Lindqvist (2) - När En Kvinna Är Kär(7", EP) Metronome MEP 291 Sweden 1957 Sell This Version
J 45-465 Anders Burman - Roffe Berg* Jamaica Rom Anders Burman - Roffe Berg* - Jamaica Rom / Melodin Från Igår(7") Metronome J 45-465 Sweden 1957 Sell This Version
433 403 PE Four Hits (2) Kärleksdröm = Secret Love Four Hits (2) - Exodus(7", EP) Philips 433 403 PE Sweden 1961 Sell This Version
MFEP 11 Sonya Hedenbratt Så Nära Som Nu Sonya Hedenbratt - Du Sonya(7", EP) Megafon MFEP 11 Sweden 1962 Sell This Version
D 6 Sven-Erik Mårdstam Moulin Rouge (as O Ernebo) Sven-Erik Mårdstam - Moulin Rouge / Ge Mig En Chans(7", S/Sided) Knäppupp D 6 Sweden 1962 Sell This Version
EPS 209 Lars Lönndahl Så Nära Som Du (as Ernebo) Lars Lönndahl - Cocktails För Två(7", EP) RCA Victor, RCA EPS 209 Sweden 1964 Sell This Version
CEP 423 Arne Kjells Orkester Alltid Minns Jag Dej (I Remember You) (as O. Ernebo) Arne Kjells Orkester - Drömma Bort En Dag(7", EP) Cupol CEP 423 Sweden 1966 Sell This Version
DF 17011, 17011 DF Curt Erlands Orkester Där Kärleken Bor = The Morningside Of The Mountain (as Ernebo) Curt Erlands Orkester - Inga Tomma Ord / Där Kärleken Bor(7") DUX (2), DUX (2) DF 17011, 17011 DF Sweden 1967 Sell This Version