Charles Fairley

Charles Fairley

Real Name:
Charles Fairley, Jr.
Profile:
American saxophonist, played, among others with: Big Joe Turner, Guitar Slim, Eddie Bo, Art Neville, Huey ''Piano'' Smith, Ted Taylor, Joe Tex, Otis Redding.

Born: 1932 in Moss Point, Mississippi.
Variations:
[a1586124]

Artist

Charles Fairley Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

GBS-1007 Buck D.D. Black Buck D.D. Black - Mississippi Bluze Mass(LP, Album, Gat) Greene Bottle Records, Inc. GBS-1007 US 1973 Sell This Version
Sea Level Sea Level - Sea Level (Album) Capricorn Records US 1977 Sell This Version