Nulleins

Nulleins

Real Name:
Markus Dolic
Profile:
Markus Dolic a.k.a. Nulleins (born in 1980) discovered his interest in electronic music during the Techno/Rave boom in the early nineties (without ever really being a part of that scene, though). After some rather unsatisfying tracker experiments in 94-96, "Real" gear had to be bought and was used quite frequently. As the quality of his work seemed to improve, some tracks were released on mp3.com in 2000/01. A couple of months later, contact with Thinner was established.

His listening habits differ quite a bit from that typical Thinner-ish Dub-Techno style, including artists like Björk or Tricky as well as bands like Depeche Mode or Coldplay and even a lot of Hiphop and Jazz - so it's no surprise that his musical output does not follow a consistent path but rather a random pattern across various electronic styles (which, unfortunately, makes planning and scheduling releases somewhat difficult).

In "real life", M.D. is currently studying Computer Science in Munich, and besides that trying to spend as much time as possible riding either his bike or his snowboard.
Aliases:

Nulleins Discography Tracks

Albums

thn084 Nulleins Seven Spaces(7xFile, MP3, Album, 192) Thinner thn084 Germany 2006

Singles & EPs

THN006 Nulleins Cyclism EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 192) Thinner THN006 Germany 2001
THN020 Nulleins Freeway EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 192) Thinner THN020 Germany 2002