Hamisch Bissonnette

Real Name:
Malcolm John Rebennack, Jr
Profile:
Hamisch Bissonnette was a pseudonym used by Mac Rebennack (aka Dr. John) (born November 20, 1941, New Orleans, Louisiana, USA – died June 6, 2019) an American vocalist, songwriter, pianist, guitarist, and session musician.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1586236]

Artist

Instruments & Performance

2310 599 Hamisch Bissonnette - Bad Boy album art Ringo Starr Ringo Starr - Bad Boy (Album) Polydor 2310 599 France 1978 Sell This Version
R2 70135 Hamisch Bissonnette - Starr Struck: Best Of Ringo Starr, Vol. 2 album art Ringo Starr Ringo Starr - Starr Struck: Best Of Ringo Starr, Vol. 2(CD, Comp, Lon) Rhino Records (2) R2 70135 US 1989 Sell This Version