Nap de Klijn

Nap de Klijn

Real Name:
Nathan de Klijn
Profile:
Violinist.

Born 16 August 1909 in Amsterdam
Died 23 August 1979 in Hilversum
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Nap de Klijn
[a1586401]

Artist

Nap de Klijn Discography Tracks

Albums

LC 3197 Nap de Klijn, Paul Godwin (2), Wiener Symphoniker, Bernhard Paumgartner Nap de Klijn, Paul Godwin (2), Wiener Symphoniker, Bernhard Paumgartner - Mozart Sinfonia Concertante in E-flat Major for Violin, Viola and orchestra (K. 364)(LP, Album, Mono) Epic LC 3197 US 1956 Sell This Version
S 9500 Netherlands String Quartet, Nap de Klijn Netherlands String Quartet, Nap de Klijn - W. A. Mozart - Het Nederlands Strijkkwartet(LP) Artone S 9500 Netherlands 1964 Sell This Version
6509 Nap de Klijn, Rudolf Jansen - Händel* / Vitali* / Senaillé* / Tartini* Nap de Klijn, Rudolf Jansen - Händel* / Vitali* / Senaillé* / Tartini* - Sonate Nr.4 D-Dur / Chaconne G-Moll / Sonate Nr.9 G-Moll / Sonate G-Moll(LP, Gat) Iramac 6509 Europe Unknown Sell This Version
A 00112 R W. A. Mozart*, Nap de Klijn, Alice Heksch W. A. Mozart*, Nap de Klijn, Alice Heksch - Sonata G Major K.V. 301 Sonata E Minor K.V. 304(10", Album, min) Philips A 00112 R Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
6516 Nap de Klijn, Rudolf Jansen Nap de Klijn, Rudolf Jansen - Violin Sonatas(LP) Iramac 6516 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
17-08 Nap de Klijn, Rudolf Jansen Nap de Klijn, Rudolf Jansen - Iramac Mini-LP Stereo 8(7", MiniAlbum, Single) Iramac 17-08 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Mozart* ; Jaap Stotijn - Nap de Klijn - Paul Godwin (2) - C. van Leeuwen Boomkamp* Mozart* ; Jaap Stotijn - Nap de Klijn - Paul Godwin (2) - C. van Leeuwen Boomkamp* - Oboe Quartet In F Major K. 370 (EP) Philips UK 1957 Sell This Version