Ventura Gassol

Ventura Gassol

Real Name:
Bonaventura Gassol i Rovira
Profile:
Catalan poet and politician. Born October 6, 1893 (La Selva Del Camp) and died September 19, 1980 (Tarragona).
Variations:
Viewing All | Ventura Gassol
[a1586416]

Artist

Ventura Gassol Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

06.128 Núria Feliu* Les Tombes Flamejants Núria Feliu* - Les Tombes Flamejants (7", Single) Núria Feliu Produccions 06.128 Spain 1976 Sell This Version
V-1009, V. 1.009 Coral De Les Terres De Lleida, Orfeó Lleidatà Director: Lluis Virgili* Cançó De La Barca (as V. Gassol) Coral De Les Terres De Lleida, Orfeó Lleidatà Director: Lluis Virgili* - La Terra Ferma(LP) Victoria (5), Victoria (5) V-1009, V. 1.009 Spain 1977 Sell This Version
01P0368 Esquirols La Canço Dels Mariners (as V. Gassol) Esquirols - Fes Ta Festa(7", Single, Promo) Edigsa 01P0368 Spain 1982 Sell This Version
80.4584 Esquirols La Cançó Dels Mariners Esquirols - Torna, Torna, Serrallonga / Com Un Anhel(CD, Comp) PDI 80.4584 Spain 1999 Sell This Version
910527-02 Esquirols La Cançó Dels Mariners Esquirols - Com Un Anhel(CD, Album, RE) Picap 910527-02 Spain 2007 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

CM 404 LP Ramon Muntaner* Glossa de la Mort de Mac Sweney Ramon Muntaner* - Cançó De Carrer(LP, Album, Gat) Edigsa CM 404 LP Spain 1975 Sell This Version