Chris Braide

Real Name:
Christopher Kenneth Braide
Profile:
English singer, songwriter, record producer, born 6 February 1973 in Warrington, Lancashire, UK and based in Los Angeles, California, USA.
Engineer at Magical Thinking Studios.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

AMCE-2172 Chris Braide - Life In A Minor Key album art Chris Braide Life In A Minor Key (Album) Anxious Records AMCE-2172 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
BP-CD-003 Chris Braide - Fifty Dollar Planets and Twenty Cent Stars album art Chris Braide Fifty Dollar Planets and Twenty Cent Stars(CD, Album, Dig) Braide Productions BP-CD-003 UK 2014 Sell This Version
PLG023 Chris Braide - Chapter One album art Chris Braide Chapter One(LP, Ltd, RM) Plane Groovy PLG023 UK 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PZCD 232, 863 625-2 Chris Braide - Funny Five Minutes album art Chris Braide Funny Five Minutes(CD, Maxi) Polydor, Polydor PZCD 232, 863 625-2 UK 1992 Sell This Version
CB PROMO Chris Braide - Surrender album art Chris Braide Surrender (Single) Polydor CB PROMO UK 1993 Sell This Version
0630-17727-2 Chris Braide - If I Hadn't Got You album art Chris Braide If I Hadn't Got You (Single, Maxi) Anxious Records, EastWest 0630-17727-2 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
SAM2059 Chris Braide - Heavenly Rain album art Chris Braide Heavenly Rain (Single) EastWest, Anxious Records, EastWest SAM2059 UK 1997 Sell This Version
PRCD810 Chris Braide - Life In A Minor Key album art Chris Braide Life In A Minor Key(CD, Single, Promo) EastWest PRCD810 Denmark 1997 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Chris Braide - Chris Braide Showreel album art Chris Braide Chris Braide Showreel(CDr, Comp, Promo) AGM Music none UK Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

prcd477 Chris Braide - Music From The Forthcoming Album Life In A Minor Key album art Chris Braide Music From The Forthcoming Album Life In A Minor Key(CD, Promo, Smplr, Car) EastWest prcd477 UK 1997 Sell This Version