Janicsák István

Janicsák István

Real Name:
István Janicsák
Profile:
Hungarian performer, musician and songwriter.
Born 19 October, 1953 in Gyál, Hungary.
Short stories, poems published.
Since 1986, the leader and singer of the Z'Zi Labor.
Father of Janicsák Veca
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1587496]

Artist

Janicsák István Discography Tracks

Vocals

MLMK 002 Z'Zi Labor Z'Zi Labor - Hirdessen Europlakáton!(Cass, Album) Music Labor Kft. MLMK 002 Hungary 1991 Sell This Version
none Various Various - Mi Vagyunk Magyarország(12", Maxi, Num) Humánesztétikai Egyesület none Hungary 1991 Sell This Version
74321190212 Z'Zi 2 Labor* Plusssz A Veresegyházi Asszonykórus Z'Zi 2 Labor* Plusssz A Veresegyházi Asszonykórus - Csókolj Homlokon(CD, Album) BMG 74321190212 Hungary 1994 Sell This Version
HCD 37347 Z'Zi Labor Z'Zi Labor - 1986-1989(CD, Comp) Hungaroton, Gong HCD 37347 Hungary 1997 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

SLPM 37207 Anita (5) Anita (5) - Anita(LP, Album) Pepita SLPM 37207 Hungary 1989 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Various Maradj Meg Nekem Various - InterPop Fesztivál '88 (Comp) HMHV Hungary 1988 Sell This Version
SLPX 14093 Z'Zi Labor Z'Zi Labor - Zizi Űrbázis Jelentkezik(LP, Album) Hungaroton SLPX 14093 Hungary 1988 Sell This Version
SLPM 37322 Z'Zi Labor Ki Állítja Meg Az Esőt? - Who'll Stop The Rain? Z'Zi Labor - Naiv Rock(LP, Album) Pepita SLPM 37322 Hungary 1989 Sell This Version
SPS 70816 Spirit Of The Forest Spirit Of The Forest - Spirit Of The Forest(7") Pepita SPS 70816 Hungary 1989 Sell This Version
Z'Zi Labor Z'Zi Labor - Csillagszemű Robotok (Album) Hungaroton Hungary 1990 Sell This Version
none Various Mi Vagyunk Magyarország! (as Janicsák) and 1 more… Various - Mi Vagyunk Magyarország(12", Maxi, Num) Humánesztétikai Egyesület none Hungary 1991 Sell This Version
Gergely Róbert Halk Szívdobbanás (as Janicsák) and 1 more… Gergely Róbert - Halk Szívdobbanás (Album) Magneoton Hungary 1993 Sell This Version
4509-976252 Manhattan (3) Hosszú Az Út (as Janicsák) Manhattan (3) - Várj, Te Hosszú Forró Nyár(CD, Album) Magneoton 4509-976252 Hungary 1994 Sell This Version
4509-98571-2 Jimmy* Jimmy* - Jimmy's Roussos(CD, Album) Magneoton 4509-98571-2 Hungary 1994 Sell This Version
Gergely Róbert Apádnak Mondd El Fiam (as Janicsák) Gergely Róbert - Arckép (Album) Magneoton Hungary 1994 Sell This Version
74321190212 Z'Zi 2 Labor* Plusssz A Veresegyházi Asszonykórus Z'Zi 2 Labor* Plusssz A Veresegyházi Asszonykórus - Csókolj Homlokon(CD, Album) BMG 74321190212 Hungary 1994 Sell This Version
4509-98400 4 Bódish* Vigyél Magaddal (as Janicsák) and 3 more… Bódish* - Bódish(Cass, Album) Magneoton 4509-98400 4 Hungary 1994 Sell This Version
4509-98400-2 Bódish* Vigyél Magaddal (as Janicsák) and 3 more… Bódish* - Bódish(CD, Album) Magneoton 4509-98400-2 Hungary 1994 Sell This Version
0630-10250-2 Anita (5) Úgy Szeretlek and 1 more… Anita (5) - 3x(CD, Single, Car) Magneoton 0630-10250-2 Hungary 1995 Sell This Version
Erica C. + Robby D. Csak Just You And Me (as Janicsák I.) Erica C. + Robby D. - Végremegtaláltam5 (Album) Joker Space Produkció Hungary 1996 Sell This Version
06 30 14901-4 Gergely Róbert Ha Nem Volnál (as Janicsák) Gergely Róbert - Gyémántalbum... A Legsikeresebb Dalok(CD, Comp) Magneoton 06 30 14901-4 Hungary 1996 Sell This Version
HCD 37347 Z'Zi Labor Who'll Stop The Rain? Z'Zi Labor - 1986-1989(CD, Comp) Hungaroton, Gong HCD 37347 Hungary 1997 Sell This Version
COL 508773 2, 5087732000 Anita (5) Ki Bánja Meg Anita (5) - Vallomások(CD, Album, Copy Prot.) Columbia, Columbia COL 508773 2, 5087732000 Hungary 2002 Sell This Version
B68688-2 Anita (5) Szerelmes Dal and 1 more… Anita (5) - Van Másik Út - Best Of(CD, Comp) Lazlo Co. B68688-2 Hungary 2004 Sell This Version
242613 2 Anita (5) Miért Legyek Jó? (as Janicsák I.) and 13 more… Anita (5) - Álmokon Túl(CD, Album) EMI, Private Moon Records 242613 2 Hungary 2008 Sell This Version