Benoit Blue Boy

Benoit Blue Boy

Real Name:
Benoit Billot
Profile:
French blues singer songwriter, guitarist and harmonicist.
Born in Paris, 1946
Sites:
Aliases:
Members:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1587689]

Artist

Benoit Blue Boy Discography Tracks

Albums

LD.8562 Benoit Blue Boy Benoit Blue Boy(LP, Album) Vogue LD.8562 France 1979 Sell This Version
508617 Benoit Blue Boy Original(LP, Album) Vogue 508617 France 1980 Sell This Version
753 807, 753.807 Benoit Blue Boy Plaisir Simple(LP, Album) Gaumont Musique, Gaumont Musique 753 807, 753.807 France 1982 Sell This Version
MAD 5019 Benoit Blue Boy Tortillage(LP, Album) Ideal Records (3) MAD 5019 France 1986 Sell This Version
MD 85061 Benoit Blue Boy & Les Tortilleurs Benoit Blue Boy & Les Tortilleurs - Benoit Blue Boy & Les Tortilleurs(LP, Album) Not On Label MD 85061 France 1988 Sell This Version
Benoit Blue Boy Et Les Tortilleurs Benoit Blue Boy Et Les Tortilleurs - Parlez-Vous Français ? (Album) La Lichère France 1990 Sell This Version
CD LLL 187 Benoit Blue Boy Plus Tard Dans La Soirée(CD, Album) La Lichère CD LLL 187 France 1993 Sell This Version
0365 2 Benoit Blue Boy Couvert De Bleus(CD, Album) AB Disques 0365 2 France 1994 Sell This Version
VDCD 116 Benoit Blue Boy Lent Ou Rapide(CD, Album) DixieFrog VDCD 116 France 1997 Sell This Version
LLL 298 Benoit Blue Boy En Amerique(CD, Album, Jew) Frémeaux & Associés LLL 298 France 2001 Sell This Version
350232 Benoit Blue Boy & Les Tortilleurs Benoit Blue Boy & Les Tortilleurs - Maux D'absence(CD, Album) Willing Productions 350232 France 2004 Sell This Version
TMP01 Benoit Blue Boy & Les Tortilleurs Benoit Blue Boy & Les Tortilleurs - Micmac(CD, Album) Nocturne TMP01 France 2007 Sell This Version
TMP02 Benoit Blue Boy, Freddie Roulette & Les Tortilleurs Benoit Blue Boy, Freddie Roulette & Les Tortilleurs - Funky Aloo(CD, Album) Tempo (17) TMP02 France 2010 Sell This Version
LLL336 Benoît Blue Boy*, Franck Goldwasser* Benoît Blue Boy*, Franck Goldwasser* - Papa, Fais Pas Ca(CD, Album) Frémeaux & Associés LLL336 France 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45. V. 1222 Benoit Blue Boy Descendre Au Café / Angela(7", Single) Vogue 45. V. 1222 France 1979 Sell This Version
101349 Benoit Blue Boy Les P'tits Boogies(7", Single) Vogue 101349 France 1980 Sell This Version
101495 Benoit Blue Boy Catheline / Le Blues Du Vendeur De Blues(7") Vogue 101495 France 1981 Sell This Version
751.822 Benoit Blue Boy Dans La Vie Y'a Pas Qu'L'Argent(7") Gaumont Musique 751.822 France 1982 Sell This Version
MAD 09 Benoit Blue Boy Du Sucre Dans Mon Café(7", Promo) Ideal Records (3) MAD 09 France 1986 Sell This Version
LLL 45/07 Benoit Blue Boy Et Les Tortilleurs Benoit Blue Boy Et Les Tortilleurs - Elle Rentre Dedans / Sur Tes Traces(7", Single, Promo, Col) La Lichère LLL 45/07 France 1990 Sell This Version
CD LLL S 07 Benoit Blue Boy Avec Les Tortilleurs Benoit Blue Boy Avec Les Tortilleurs - Benoit Blue Boy(CD, Single, Promo) La Lichère CD LLL S 07 France 1992 Sell This Version

Compilations

FC 086 CD Benoit Blue Boy & Les Tortilleurs Benoit Blue Boy & Les Tortilleurs - Le Tortillage(CD, Comp) Fan Club FC 086 CD France 1991 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit