Dirt McGirt

Real Name:
Russell Tyrone Jones
Profile:
Dirt McGirt (born November 15, 1968, Brooklyn, New York, USA – died November 13, 2004, New York City, New York, USA) better known under his stage name Ol' Dirty Bastard, was an American rapper and producer. He was one of the founding members of the Wu-Tang Clan. He died in a Manhattan recording studio, after complaining about chest pains. It was believed that he was having a seizure at the time.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

Dirt McGirt - When You Hear That album art Beanie Sigel Featuring Peedi Crakk And Dirt McGirt Beanie Sigel Featuring Peedi Crakk And Dirt McGirt - When You Hear That Roc-A-Fella Records US 2003 Sell This Version
1013 Dirt McGirt - Welcome Home album art Dirt McGirt, Ol' Dirty Bastard Feat. Nicole Wray Dirt McGirt, Ol' Dirty Bastard Feat. Nicole Wray - Welcome Home(12") Roc-A-Fella Records 1013 US 2003 Sell This Version
BL8750 Dirt McGirt - Every Time album art Jon B Featuring Dirt McGirt aka O.D.B.* Jon B Featuring Dirt McGirt aka O.D.B.* - Every Time(12", Promo) Not On Label (Jon B Self-released) BL8750 US 2004 Sell This Version
SILCD9994 Dirt McGirt - Thirsty / When The Guns Come Out album art Old Dirty Bastard* AKA Dirt McGirt And Black Keith / WC, E-40 & Christ Bearer Old Dirty Bastard* AKA Dirt McGirt And Black Keith / WC, E-40 & Christ Bearer - Thirsty / When The Guns Come Out(CD, Single, Promo) Silva Screen SILCD9994 UK 2004 Sell This Version
ROC-20142 Dirt McGirt - Lift Ya Skirt album art Dirt McGirt Lift Ya Skirt(12") Roc-A-Fella Records ROC-20142 US Unknown Sell This Version
TKK-1645 Dirt McGirt - Ain't A Damn Thing Changed / Pop Shotter album art Method Man / Kelis, Dizzy Bull / Dirt McGirt / DMX, Sean Paul, Mr. Vegas Method Man / Kelis, Dizzy Bull / Dirt McGirt / DMX, Sean Paul, Mr. Vegas - Ain't A Damn Thing Changed / Pop Shotter(12") The Killah Kuts TKK-1645 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

306C Dirt McGirt - Free To Be Dirty Live! album art Ol' Dirty Bastard a.k.a. Dirt McGirt Ol' Dirty Bastard a.k.a. Dirt McGirt - Free To Be Dirty Live!(CD, Comp) NuTech Digital, Inc. 306C US 2005 Sell This Version

Videos

306 Dirt McGirt - Free To Be Dirty Live! album art Ol' Dirty Bastard a.k.a. Dirt McGirt Ol' Dirty Bastard a.k.a. Dirt McGirt - Free To Be Dirty Live!(DVD-V) NuTech Digital, Inc. 306 US 2004 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit