Mathé Altéry

Real Name:
Marie-Thérèse Renée Micheline Altare
Profile:
French soprano singer, born September 12, 1927 in Paris.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1588418]

Artist

Albums

Mathé Altéry - Les Trois Valses  album art Oscar Straus, Orch. De L'Association Des Concerts Colonne* Dir. Pourcel* / Chœurs Rene Duclos*, Mathé Altéry Oscar Straus, Orch. De L'Association Des Concerts Colonne* Dir. Pourcel* / Chœurs Rene Duclos*, Mathé Altéry - Les Trois Valses (Album) Pathé France 1960 Sell This Version
Mathé Altéry - 13 Valses De La Belle Epoque album art Mathé Altéry 13 Valses De La Belle Epoque (Album) Pathé, Pathé France 1960 Sell This Version
Mathé Altéry - 13 Berceuses Et Sérénades album art Mathé Altéry 13 Berceuses Et Sérénades (Album) Pathé France 1960 Sell This Version
Mathé Altéry - Les 13 Plus Beaux Noëls album art Mathé Altéry Les 13 Plus Beaux Noëls (Album) Pathé France 1962 Sell This Version
Mathé Altéry - 13 Valses Viennoises album art Mathé Altéry 13 Valses Viennoises (Album) Pathé, Pathé France 1962 Sell This Version
Mathé Altéry - Les 13 Plus Belles Valses Du Monde album art Mathé Altéry Les 13 Plus Belles Valses Du Monde (Album) Pathé Canada 1964 Sell This Version
Mathé Altéry - La Mélodie Du Bonheur album art Rodgers And Hammerstein* / Mathé Altéry, Dominique Tirmont, Anton Valéry Rodgers And Hammerstein* / Mathé Altéry, Dominique Tirmont, Anton Valéry - La Mélodie Du Bonheur (Album) RCA Victor France 1965 Sell This Version
PAM 67.171 Mathé Altéry - 13 = M.A. album art Mathé Altéry 13 = M.A.(LP, Album, Mono) Pathé PAM 67.171 Canada 1965 Sell This Version
Mathé Altéry - 13 Melodies De La Belle Epoque album art Mathé Altéry 13 Melodies De La Belle Epoque (Album) Pathé Canada 1966 Sell This Version
STX 212 Mathé Altéry - 13 Succès De Comédies Musicales album art Mathé Altéry 13 Succès De Comédies Musicales(LP, Album) EMI STX 212 France 1966 Sell This Version
Mathé Altéry - 67 album art Mathé Altéry 67 (Album) Muse (2) Canada 1967 Sell This Version
SPTX 340.591 Mathé Altéry - Les 13 Plus Belles Chansons Du Monde album art Mathé Altéry Les 13 Plus Belles Chansons Du Monde(LP) Pathé SPTX 340.591 France 1968 Sell This Version
Mathé Altéry - 13 Romances D'opérettes album art Mathé Altéry 13 Romances D'opérettes (Album) London Records France 1969 Sell This Version
115.015, 115015 Mathé Altéry - Rose Marie / Le Chant Du Desert album art André Dassary, Mathé Altéry, Raymond Legrand André Dassary, Mathé Altéry, Raymond Legrand - Rose Marie / Le Chant Du Desert(LP) Decca, Decca 115.015, 115015 Belgium 1970 Sell This Version
2 C 046 - 12450 Mathé Altéry - Les 13 Plus Belles Valses Viennoises album art Mathé Altéry Les 13 Plus Belles Valses Viennoises(LP, Album) Pathé Marconi EMI 2 C 046 - 12450 France 1973 Sell This Version
Mathé Altéry - 50 Ans De Chansons De Vincent Scotto Deuxième Epoque album art Pierre Hiégel Présente Georges Guétary, Anny Gould, Mathé Altéry, Andrex Et Reda Caire, Simone Real, Lisette Jambel, Colette Renard Et Le Grand Orchestre De Paris* Sous La Direction De Raymond Legrand Pierre Hiégel Présente Georges Guétary, Anny Gould, Mathé Altéry, Andrex Et Reda Caire, Simone Real, Lisette Jambel, Colette Renard Et Le Grand Orchestre De Paris* Sous La Direction De Raymond Legrand - 50 Ans De Chansons De Vincent Scotto Deuxième Epoque Pathé France Unknown Sell This Version
541 073 Mathé Altéry - La Mélodie Du Bonheur album art Rodgers And Hammerstein* / Mathé Altéry, Dominique Tirmont, Anton Valéry Rodgers And Hammerstein* / Mathé Altéry, Dominique Tirmont, Anton Valéry - La Mélodie Du Bonheur(LP) RCA Victor 541 073 France Unknown Sell This Version
FDLP 1036 Mathé Altéry - PETER PAN/ALICE AU PAYS DES MERVEILLES album art Mathé Altéry / Claude Dupuy Mathé Altéry / Claude Dupuy - PETER PAN/ALICE AU PAYS DES MERVEILLES(10", Album) La Voix De Son Maître FDLP 1036 France Unknown Sell This Version
SP 3, SP 4, SP 5 Mathé Altéry - Peter Pan album art Mathe Altery*, Claude Dupuy, Pierre Hiegel* Mathe Altery*, Claude Dupuy, Pierre Hiegel* - Peter Pan(3xShellac, 10", Album) La Voix De Son Maître, La Voix De Son Maître, La Voix De Son Maître SP 3, SP 4, SP 5 France Unknown Sell This Version
STX 122 Mathé Altéry - 13 Airs de Films album art Mathé Altéry 13 Airs de Films(LP, Album) Pathé STX 122 France Unknown Sell This Version
PAM 67.194 Mathé Altéry - Chante en Français Les grands Succès Des Films album art Mathé Altéry Chante en Français Les grands Succès Des Films(LP) Pathé PAM 67.194 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
PAM 67.062 Mathé Altéry - 13 Valses Romantiques album art Mathé Altéry 13 Valses Romantiques(LP) Pathé PAM 67.062 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
PAM 67034 Mathé Altéry - 13 chansons populaires album art Mathé Altéry 13 chansons populaires(LP, Album, Mono) Pathé PAM 67034 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45 EG 154 Mathé Altéry - Les 7 Femmes De Barbe-Rousse album art Mathé Altéry / Lucien Lupi Mathé Altéry / Lucien Lupi - Les 7 Femmes De Barbe-Rousse(7", EP) Pathé 45 EG 154 France 1955 Sell This Version
45 EG 118 Mathé Altéry - Les Deux Frères album art Mathé Altéry Les Deux Frères(7", EP) Pathé 45 EG 118 France 1955 Sell This Version

Videos (19) Edit