Mathé Altéry

Mathé Altéry

Real Name:
Marie-Thérèse Renée Micheline Altare
Profile:
French soprano singer, born September 12, 1927 in Paris.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1588418]

Artist

Mathé Altéry Discography

Albums

Oscar Straus, Orch. De L'Association Des Concerts Colonne* Dir. Pourcel* / Chœurs Rene Duclos*, Mathé Altéry Oscar Straus, Orch. De L'Association Des Concerts Colonne* Dir. Pourcel* / Chœurs Rene Duclos*, Mathé Altéry - Les Trois Valses (Album) Pathé France 1960 Sell This Version
Mathé Altéry 13 Valses De La Belle Epoque (Album) Pathé France 1960 Sell This Version
Mathé Altéry 13 Berceuses Et Sérénades (Album) Pathé France 1960 Sell This Version
Mathé Altéry Les 13 Plus Beaux Noëls Pathé France 1962 Sell This Version
Mathé Altéry 13 Valses Viennoises (Album) Pathé, Pathé Canada 1962 Sell This Version
STX 139 Mathé Altéry 13 Valses Viennoises(LP, Album) Pathé STX 139 France 1962 Sell This Version
Mathé Altéry Les 13 Plus Belles Valses Du Monde (Album) Pathé Canada 1964 Sell This Version
Rodgers And Hammerstein* / Mathé Altéry, Dominique Tirmont, Anton Valéry Rodgers And Hammerstein* / Mathé Altéry, Dominique Tirmont, Anton Valéry - La Mélodie Du Bonheur (Album) RCA Victor France 1965 Sell This Version
PAM 67.171 Mathé Altéry 13 = M.A.(LP, Album, Mono) Pathé PAM 67.171 Canada 1965 Sell This Version
Mathé Altéry 13 Melodies De La Belle Epoque (Album) Pathé Canada 1966 Sell This Version
STX 212 Mathé Altéry 13 Succès De Comédies Musicales(LP, Album) EMI STX 212 France 1966 Sell This Version
M 62.010 Mathé Altéry 67(LP, Album) Muse M 62.010 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
SDL 30002 Mathé Altéry 13 Romances D'opérettes(LP, Album) London Records SDL 30002 Canada 1970 Sell This Version
SPTX 340.591 Mathé Altéry Les 13 Plus Belles Chansons Du Monde(LP) Pathé SPTX 340.591 France Unknown Sell This Version
PAM 67.080 Mathé Altéry 13 Noëls(LP, Mono) Pathé PAM 67.080 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
STX 122 Mathé Altéry 13 Airs de Films(LP, Album) Pathé STX 122 France Unknown Sell This Version
PAM 67.194 Mathé Altéry Chante en Français Les grands Succès Des Films(LP) Pathé PAM 67.194 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Mathé Altéry Frou Frou (EP) Pathé France 1956 Sell This Version
45 EA 108 André Claveau & Mathé Altery*, Claire Vallin, Christian Borel André Claveau & Mathé Altery*, Claire Vallin, Christian Borel - Nos Vieilles Chansons N° 3(7", Sup) Pathé 45 EA 108 France 1956 Sell This Version
EG 252, 45 EG 252 Mathé Altéry Quatre Chansons Tendres Et Légères(7", Single) Pathé, Pathé EG 252, 45 EG 252 France 1956 Sell This Version
45 EG 205 Mathe Altery* 4 Succès de Films(7", EP) Pathé 45 EG 205 France 1956 Sell This Version
45 EA 107 André Claveau, Claire Vallin, Christian Borel Et Mathé Altery* André Claveau, Claire Vallin, Christian Borel Et Mathé Altery* - Nos Vieilles Chansons - 2(7", EP) Pathé 45 EA 107 France 1957 Sell This Version
45 EA 106 André Claveau & Mathé Altery*, Claire Vallin, Christian Borel André Claveau & Mathé Altery*, Claire Vallin, Christian Borel - Nos Vieilles Chansons N° 1(7", Sup) Pathé 45 EA 106 France 1957 Sell This Version
45 EA 182 André Claveau, Mathé Altéry, Robert Olivieri, Brigitte (6), Les Angels André Claveau, Mathé Altéry, Robert Olivieri, Brigitte (6), Les Angels - Chansons De France - 3(7") Pathé 45 EA 182 France 1958 Sell This Version
EG 512 Mathé Altery* C'était Vous Mon Rêve (7", EP) Pathé EG 512 France 1960 Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit