ДеЦл

Real Name:
Кирилл Александрович Толмацкий
Profile:
Detsl (Децл), is a Russian rap/hip-hop and raggae/dancehall artist. He's born 22.05.1983 in Moscow. His father is famous producer Александр Толмацкий.
Detsl graduated in Switzerland and the British International School in Moscow. He made his first live appearance at the Adidas StreetBall Challenge in Moscow with the song "Friday" ("Пятница") in 1999. The first music video was made for the song "Tears" ("Слёзы").
In 2000, Detsl has made his debut in the largely underground and unknown Russian rap scene with the album "Кто ? Ты" ("Who Are You?"). He also took part in a Pepsi advertising campaign. In 2001, he released his second album, "Уличный Боец" ("Street Fighter"). The lyrics for his first two albums were written by Влад Валов (Vlad Valov), also known as Мастер Шеff. After working for 3 years, Detsl released "Aka Le Truk", his third record, in 2004. The name is also referring to the fact that he somewhat changed his performing name to "Le Truk". This album showcases growth and a major shift in style for Detsl, as he stopped working with Мастер Шеff and had more freedom and indepencence with the material. Detsl's fourth and latest album "MosVegas 2012" has been partially recorded in 2006-07 and released on January 4, 2008.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1588451]

Artist

Albums

ДеЦл - Кто ? Ты album art ДеЦл Кто ? Ты (Album) Микс Медиа Russia 2000 Sell This Version
ДеЦл - Уличный Боец album art ДеЦл Уличный Боец (Album) Media Star Russia 2001 Sell This Version
ДеЦл - Detsl Aka Le Truk album art Detsl* Aka Le Truk Detsl* Aka Le Truk - Detsl Aka Le Truk (Album) Universal Music Russia Russia 2004 Sell This Version
none ДеЦл - Mosvegas 2012 album art ДецлЪ* Mosvegas 2012(CD, Album, dig) Not On Label none Russia 2008 Sell This Version
ДеЦл - Здесь И Сейчас album art ДеЦл Здесь И Сейчас (Album) Not On Label Russia 2010 Sell This Version
none ДеЦл - MXXXIII (10:33) album art Detsl* Aka Le Truk Detsl* Aka Le Truk - MXXXIII (10:33)(11xFile, AAC, Album) Rasta Mafia Production none Russia 2014
none ДеЦл - Dancehall Mania album art Detsl* Aka Le Truk Detsl* Aka Le Truk - Dancehall Mania(11xFile, AAC, Album, 256) Oil Painting none Russia 2014
none ДеЦл - μετεμψύχωσις album art Detsl* a.k.a. Le Truk Detsl* a.k.a. Le Truk - μετεμψύχωσις(7xFile, MP3, MiniAlbum, 128) Rasta Mafia Production none Russia 2017
none ДеЦл - Acoustic album art Detsl* a.k.a. Le Truk Feat. Animal Jazz* & Bender (П.Т.В.П)* & DJ Worm (4) Detsl* a.k.a. Le Truk Feat. Animal Jazz* & Bender (П.Т.В.П)* & DJ Worm (4) - Acoustic(11xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Rasta Mafia Production none Russia 2018
none ДеЦл - Неважно кто там у руля  album art ДеЦл aka Le Truk ДеЦл aka Le Truk - Неважно кто там у руля (11xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Rasta Mafia Production none Russia 2018

Singles & EPs

none ДеЦл - 10:33 album art Detsl* Aka Le Truk & Al Bizzare Detsl* Aka Le Truk & Al Bizzare - 10:33(File, AAC, Single) Радио Рекорд none Russia 2014
none ДеЦл - Play On Repeat album art Yall (2) & Detsl* Aka Le Truk Yall (2) & Detsl* Aka Le Truk - Play On Repeat(2xFile, AAC, Single) Not On Label none Russia 2014
none ДеЦл - Пробки, стройка, грязь album art Detsl* aka Le Truk Detsl* aka Le Truk - Пробки, стройка, грязь(File, AAC, Single, 256) Rasta Mafia Production none Russia 2015
none ДеЦл - Шкаф album art ДеЦл Шкаф(File, AAC, Single, 256) Rasta Mafia production none Russia 2015
none ДеЦл - Favela Funk album art Detsl* Aka Le Truk Detsl* Aka Le Truk - Favela Funk(4xFile, AAC, EP) Rasta Mafia Production none Russia 2016
none ДеЦл - Favela Funk (Outselect Remix) album art ДеЦл Favela Funk (Outselect Remix)(File, MP3, WAV, Single) Rasta Mafia Production none Russia 2017

Compilations

ДеЦл - The Best 18 album art Децл aka. Le Truk* The Best 18 (Comp) CD Land Russia 2002 Sell This Version
none ДеЦл - Poetry Nights / Mosvegas / Dvd Live. Ikra album art ДецлЪ* a.k.a. Le Truk* ДецлЪ* a.k.a. Le Truk* - Poetry Nights / Mosvegas / Dvd Live. Ikra(2xCD, Album, Comp + DVD, Comp) Студия Part none Russia 2008 Sell This Version