Steven Severin

Real Name:
Steven John Bailey
Profile:
First Banshee, bass player, film composer and silent movie accompanist (born 25 September 1955 in London, England).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

RE:VCD01 PROMO Steven Severin - Visions album art Steven Severin Visions (Album) RE: RE:VCD01 PROMO UK 1998 Sell This Version
RE:PCD01 PROMO Steven Severin - Maldoror album art Steven Severin Maldoror (Album) RE: RE:PCD01 PROMO UK 1998 Sell This Version
RE:PCD02 Steven Severin - The Woman In The Dunes album art Steven Severin The Woman In The Dunes(CD) RE: RE:PCD02 UK 2000 Sell This Version
SMCD02 Steven Severin - London Voodoo (The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack By) album art Steven Severin London Voodoo (The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack By)(CD, Album) Subconscious Music SMCD02 UK 2005 Sell This Version
SMCD01 Steven Severin - Beauty & The Beast album art Arban* & Steven Severin Arban* & Steven Severin - Beauty & The Beast(CD, Album) Subconscious Music SMCD01 UK 2005 Sell This Version
SMCD03 Steven Severin - Nature Morte album art Arban* & Steven Severin Arban* & Steven Severin - Nature Morte(CD, Album) Subconscious Music SMCD03 UK 2006 Sell This Version
none Steven Severin - Music For Silents album art Steven Severin Music For Silents (Album) Divine Frequency none US 2009 Sell This Version
CSR135CD Steven Severin - Blood Of A Poet (Le Sang D'Un Poète) album art Steven Severin Blood Of A Poet (Le Sang D'Un Poète)(CD, Album) Cold Spring CSR135CD UK 2010 Sell This Version
none Steven Severin - Vampyr album art Steven Severin Vampyr (Album) Cold Spring none UK 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

LUMB013 Steven Severin - Sleepercell album art Steven Severin Sleepercell (EP) Lumberton Trading Company LUMB013 UK & Europe 2010 Sell This Version
etd0013 Steven Severin - Codex Astra - Wand Of Flame album art Steven Severin Codex Astra - Wand Of Flame(CD, EP) Eroto Tox Decodings etd0013 US 2010 Sell This Version
etd0010 Steven Severin - Codex Astra - Circles Of Silver album art Steven Severin Codex Astra - Circles Of Silver(CD, EP) Eroto Tox Decodings etd0010 US 2010 Sell This Version
etd0011 Steven Severin - Codex Astra - Hours Of Gold album art Steven Severin Codex Astra - Hours Of Gold(CD, EP) Eroto Tox Decodings etd0011 US 2010 Sell This Version
etd0012 Steven Severin - Codex Astra - Idols Of Glass album art Steven Severin Codex Astra - Idols Of Glass(CD, EP) Eroto Tox Decodings etd0012 US 2010 Sell This Version

Compilations

131601 Steven Severin - Unisexdreamsalon album art Steven Severin Unisexdreamsalon(CDr, Comp, Ltd) MP3.com 131601 US 2001 Sell This Version
RMCD003 Steven Severin - Kidnap Garden album art Steven Severin Kidnap Garden(CD, Comp, Promo) Rykomusic RMCD003 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Steven Severin - 23 Wounds Of Julius Caesar album art Steven Severin 23 Wounds Of Julius Caesar Not On Label (Steven Severin Self-released) none 2017