Matthijs Vermeulen

Real Name:
Matheas Christianus Franciscus van der Meulen
Profile:
Dutch composer and music journalist, born 8 February 1888 in Helmond, The Netherlands and died 26 July 1967 in Laren, The Netherlands.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1588761]

Artist

Albums

DAVS 6302 Matthijs Vermeulen - Sonata Da Camera / Sonata No. 1 album art Jurriaan Andriessen / Matthijs Vermeulen Jurriaan Andriessen / Matthijs Vermeulen - Sonata Da Camera / Sonata No. 1(10", Mono) Donemus DAVS 6302 Netherlands 1963 Sell This Version
DAVS 6801 Matthijs Vermeulen - Symphony No. 2 / Symphony No. 7 / Parts From The Music To "Marsyas" album art Willem Pijper, Matthijs Vermeulen, Alphons Diepenbrock Willem Pijper, Matthijs Vermeulen, Alphons Diepenbrock - Symphony No. 2 / Symphony No. 7 / Parts From The Music To "Marsyas"(LP, Album, Ltd) Donemus DAVS 6801 Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version
DAVS 7374/1 Matthijs Vermeulen - Symphony No.2 (Prélude À La Nouvelle Journée)  / Symphony No.2 (Les Prédictions) album art Matthijs Vermeulen / Willem Frederik Bon Matthijs Vermeulen / Willem Frederik Bon - Symphony No.2 (Prélude À La Nouvelle Journée) / Symphony No.2 (Les Prédictions)(LP, Ltd) Donemus DAVS 7374/1 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
DAVS 7273/1 Matthijs Vermeulen - Symphony No. 1 / Die Nacht, Entr'acte Marsyas album art Matthijs Vermeulen / Alphons Diepenbrock Matthijs Vermeulen / Alphons Diepenbrock - Symphony No. 1 / Die Nacht, Entr'acte Marsyas(LP, Ltd) Donemus DAVS 7273/1 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
BVHAAST 047 Matthijs Vermeulen - Sonata For Cello And Piano No 1 - Sonata For Piano And Cello No 2 album art Matthijs Vermeulen Sonata For Cello And Piano No 1 - Sonata For Piano And Cello No 2(LP) BV Haast Records BVHAAST 047 Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
CVS 8384/2 Matthijs Vermeulen - The Complete Works Of Matthijs Vermeulen - Volume II album art Matthijs Vermeulen The Complete Works Of Matthijs Vermeulen - Volume II(2xLP) Composers' Voice CVS 8384/2 Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
84.005/84.008 Matthijs Vermeulen - The Complete Works Of Part 1 album art Matthijs Vermeulen The Complete Works Of Part 1(4xLP + Box) Radio Nederland 84.005/84.008 Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
CVS 8384/3 Matthijs Vermeulen - The Complete Works Of Matthijs Vermeulen - Volume III album art Matthijs Vermeulen The Complete Works Of Matthijs Vermeulen - Volume III(2xLP) Composers' Voice CVS 8384/3 Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
CVS 8384/1 Matthijs Vermeulen - The Complete Works Of Matthijs Vermeulen - Volume I album art Matthijs Vermeulen The Complete Works Of Matthijs Vermeulen - Volume I(2xLP) Composers' Voice CVS 8384/1 Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
CVS 8384/4 Matthijs Vermeulen - The Complete Works Of Matthijs Vermeulen - Volume IV album art Matthijs Vermeulen The Complete Works Of Matthijs Vermeulen - Volume IV(2xLP) Composers' Voice CVS 8384/4 Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
85.137/85.140 Matthijs Vermeulen - The Complete Works Of  Part 2 album art Matthijs Vermeulen The Complete Works Of Part 2(4xLP + Box) Radio Nederland 85.137/85.140 Netherlands 1985 Sell This Version
OCD 504 Matthijs Vermeulen - 400 Years Of Dutch Music – Vol.5 album art Het Residentie Orkest*, Wagenaar*, Vermeulen*, Ruyneman*, Pijper*, Andriessen* Het Residentie Orkest*, Wagenaar*, Vermeulen*, Ruyneman*, Pijper*, Andriessen* - 400 Years Of Dutch Music – Vol.5(CD) Olympia (2) OCD 504 Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
OCD 505 Matthijs Vermeulen - 400 Years Of Dutch Music – Vol.6 album art Het Residentie Orkest*, Vermeulen*, Van Baaren*, Van Der Horst*, Ketting*, Ton De Leeuw Het Residentie Orkest*, Vermeulen*, Van Baaren*, Van Der Horst*, Ketting*, Ton De Leeuw - 400 Years Of Dutch Music – Vol.6(CD) Olympia (2) OCD 505 UK 1991 Sell This Version
CV-KN 1 Matthijs Vermeulen Symphony No. 2 'Prélude À La Nouvelle Journée'(CD, Album, Ltd) Composers' Voice CV-KN 1 Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
92078 Matthijs Vermeulen - Viola album art Jan Van Vlijmen, Matthijs Vermeulen, Louis Andriessen, Schoenberg Quartet, Nobuko Imai Jan Van Vlijmen, Matthijs Vermeulen, Louis Andriessen, Schoenberg Quartet, Nobuko Imai - Viola(CD, Promo) NM Classics 92078 Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
CHAN 9735 Matthijs Vermeulen - Symphonies Nos. 2, 6 & 7 album art Vermeulen*, Gennady Rozhdestvensky* | Residentie Orchestra The Hague* Vermeulen*, Gennady Rozhdestvensky* | Residentie Orchestra The Hague* - Symphonies Nos. 2, 6 & 7(CD) Chandos CHAN 9735 UK 2002 Sell This Version