Danny Zager

Danny Zager

Real Name:
Denny Zager
Profile:
Denny Zager (born 14 February 1944 in Wymore, Nebraska, USA) is an American guitarist.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Danny Zager
[a1589219]

Artist

Danny Zager Discography Tracks

Vocals

WOU 4214 Zager & Evans Zager & Evans - 2525 (Exordium Terminus) / Zager & Evans(CD, Comp) Wounded Bird Records WOU 4214 US 2008 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Zager & Evans Zager & Evans - 2525 (Exordium & Terminus) (Album) RCA Victor US 1969 Sell This Version
WOU 4214 Zager & Evans Zager & Evans - 2525 (Exordium Terminus) / Zager & Evans(CD, Comp) Wounded Bird Records WOU 4214 US 2008 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

TSP-5007 Tirso Cruz III In The Year 2525 (Exordium & Terminus) (as Zager) Tirso Cruz III - Tirso Cruz III(LP, Album) Vicor (2) TSP-5007 Philippines 1969 Sell This Version
Zager & Evans In The Year 2525 (Exordium And Terminus) (as Zager) Zager & Evans - In The Year 2525 (Exordium And Terminus) / Little Kids (Single) RCA Victor UK 1979 Sell This Version

Production

Zager & Evans Zager & Evans - In The Year 2525 (Exordium And Terminus) / Little Kids (Single) RCA Victor UK 1979 Sell This Version