Richard Donner

Richard Donner

Real Name:
Richard Donald Schwartzberg
Profile:
American film director, producer and comic book writer, born April 24, 1930 in the Bronx. Beginning his career with the horror classic The Omen (1976), he became famous for directing action blockbusters, particularly the Lethal Weapon saga and the first two Superman movies.

Married to Lauren Shuler Donner since 1986.
Sites:
[a1589513]

Artist

Richard Donner Discography Tracks

Visual

Jerry Goldsmith Jerry Goldsmith - The Omen - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album) Tattoo Records (2) US 1976 Sell This Version
Sting It's Probably Me Sting - Fields Of Gold: The Best Of Sting 1984-1994 (Comp) A&M Records US 1994 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

GNPD 8042 Andrew Powell, Alan Parsons Andrew Powell, Alan Parsons - Ladyhawke (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album, RE) GNP Crescendo GNPD 8042 US 1995 Sell This Version
VCL 0310 1104 Dave Grusin Dave Grusin - The Goonies (Original Motion Picture Score)(CD, Album, Ltd, 25t) Varèse Sarabande VCL 0310 1104 US 2010 Sell This Version