Dr. Stanislaus Grof

Real Name:
Stanislav Grof
Profile:
Czech psychiatrist, born July 1, 1931 in Prague, a pioneering researcher into the use of non-ordinary states of consciousness for purposes of analysing, healing, and obtaining insight into the human psyche, he lived and taught in the USA since 1967.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1591174]

Artist

Albums

#A070 Dr. Stanislaus Grof - The Cosmic Game Part Two album art Dr. Stanislaus Grof The Cosmic Game Part Two(Cass, Album) Sound True Recordings #A070 US 1990 Sell This Version
#A070 Dr. Stanislaus Grof - The Cosmic Game Part One album art Dr. Stanislaus Grof The Cosmic Game Part One(Cass, Album) Sounds True Recordings #A070 US 1990 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

MTE 19, MTE-19 Elizabeth Terwilliger, Phyllis Anderson / Dr. Stanislaus Grof Elizabeth Terwilliger, Phyllis Anderson / Dr. Stanislaus Grof - Discovering Nature / Natural Superstates Of Mind(Cass) The Strong Center, The Strong Center MTE 19, MTE-19 US Unknown Sell This Version