Friedensreich Hundertwasser

Real Name:
Friedrich Stowasser
Profile:
Austrian painter and architect, born 15 December 1928 in Vienna, Austria and died aboard the RMS Queen Elizabeth 2 19 February 2000 near New Zealand. He was one of the best-known contemporary Austrian artists.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1591195]

Artist

Miscellaneous

MTE 26, MTE-26 Friedensreich Hundertwasser / Livingston (3) & Wallace (7) Friedensreich Hundertwasser / Livingston (3) & Wallace (7) - Ecology & Beauty / Irrational Conservation & Bigfoot Ecology(Cass) The Strong Center, The Strong Center MTE 26, MTE-26 US Unknown Sell This Version