Martin Hedegaard

Real Name:
Martin Hoberg Hedegaard
Profile:
Martin Hoberg Hedegaard (born October 9, 1992), also known simply as Martin, is a Danish singer who rose to fame as the winner of the first Danish series of the The X Factor. To date, he is the youngest winner of the competition anywhere in the world, taking the title at the age of fifteen. He is known for singing in a distinctive nasal tone.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1591280]

Artist

Martin Hedegaard Discography Tracks

Albums

88697 32917 2 Martin Hedegaard - Show The World album art Martin* Show The World(CD, Album) Epic, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697 32917 2 Denmark 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Martin Hedegaard - The 1 album art Martin* The 1(File, AAC, Single, 256) Sony Music none 2008