Mike Mills (2)

Real Name:
Michael C. Mills
Profile:
US-American film director, music video director and graphic designer, born 20 March 1966 in Berkeley, California, USA, married to artist Miranda July.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Mike Mills (2) - Butter 08 album art Butter 08 Butter 08 - Butter 08 (Album) Grand Royal US 1996 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Mike Mills (2) - Butter 08 album art Butter 08 Butter 08 - Butter 08 (Album) Grand Royal US 1996 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Mike Mills (2) - I Am Easy To Find album art The National The National - I Am Easy To Find (Album) 4AD USA, Canada & Europe 2019 Sell This Version

Production

Mike Mills (2) - You Had Your Soul With You album art The National You Had Your Soul With You The National - You Had Your Soul With You (Single) 4AD UK, Europe & US 2019 Sell This Version
Mike Mills (2) - I Am Easy To Find album art The National The National - I Am Easy To Find (Album) 4AD USA, Canada & Europe 2019 Sell This Version
4AD0161DS Mike Mills (2) - Light Years album art The National The National - Light Years(File, FLAC, Single) 4AD 4AD0161DS UK, Europe & US 2019
none Mike Mills (2) - Hairpin Turns album art The National The National - Hairpin Turns(File, FLAC, Single) 4AD none UK, Europe & US 2019

Visual

EKR 157T, 7559-66368-0 Mike Mills (2) - Thank You Everyday album art Deee-Lite Deee-Lite - Thank You Everyday(12") Elektra, Elektra EKR 157T, 7559-66368-0 UK 1992 Sell This Version
Mike Mills (2) - Lose Control album art Silk (4) Silk (4) - Lose Control (Album) Elektra, Keia Records Japan 1992 Sell This Version
Mike Mills (2) - Junta album art Phish Phish - Junta (Album) Elektra US 1992 Sell This Version
Mike Mills (2) - A Picture Of Nectar album art Phish Phish - A Picture Of Nectar (Album) Elektra, Elektra US 1992 Sell This Version
Mike Mills (2) - Runaway album art Deee-Lite Deee-Lite - Runaway (Single, Maxi) Elektra Canada 1992 Sell This Version
Mike Mills (2) - Infinity Within album art Deee-Lite Deee-Lite - Infinity Within (Album) Elektra Europe 1992 Sell This Version
PRCD 8575-2 Mike Mills (2) - I Had A Dream I Was Falling Through A Hole In The Ozone Layer album art Deee-Lite Deee-Lite - I Had A Dream I Was Falling Through A Hole In The Ozone Layer(CD, Single, Promo) Elektra PRCD 8575-2 US 1992 Sell This Version
Mike Mills (2) - Rift album art Phish Phish - Rift (Album) Elektra US 1993 Sell This Version
Mike Mills (2) - Washing Machine album art Sonic Youth Sonic Youth - Washing Machine (Album, Comp) DGC US 1995 Sell This Version
9 41974-2 Mike Mills (2) - Promise Me Nothing album art Repercussions Repercussions - Promise Me Nothing(CD, Maxi) Warner Bros. Records 9 41974-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
Mike Mills (2) - The Diamond Sea album art Sonic Youth Sonic Youth - The Diamond Sea (Single) Geffen Records Australia 1995 Sell This Version
Mike Mills (2) - Superfriends album art Sweet Water Sweet Water - Superfriends (Album) EastWest Records America Canada 1995 Sell This Version
Mike Mills (2) - Boss Hog album art Boss Hog Boss Hog - Boss Hog (Album) DGC UK & Europe 1995 Sell This Version
Mike Mills (2) - Shimmy Shimmy Ya album art Ol'Dirty Bastard* Ol'Dirty Bastard* - Shimmy Shimmy Ya (Maxi, Single) Elektra US 1995 Sell This Version
Mike Mills (2) - Tone Dialing album art Ornette Coleman & Prime Time (5) Ornette Coleman & Prime Time (5) - Tone Dialing (Album) Harmolodic, Verve Records US 1995 Sell This Version
Mike Mills (2) - Root Down album art Beastie Boys Beastie Boys - Root Down (EP) Grand Royal Canada 1995 Sell This Version
Mike Mills (2) - Experimental Remixes album art The Jon Spencer Blues Explosion The Jon Spencer Blues Explosion - Experimental Remixes (EP) Matador US 1995 Sell This Version
Mike Mills (2) - Little Trouble Girl album art Sonic Youth Sonic Youth - Little Trouble Girl (Single) Geffen Records UK 1996 Sell This Version