Ramona Parker

Real Name:
Ramona Scott
Profile:
Born: March 21, 1969; Brooklyn, New York City, New York, U.S.A.
Died: July 17, 2012 (aged 43) of undisclosed causes

Was married to rapper KRS-One for a handful of years.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Ramona Parker

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Writing & Arrangement

1105-1-J *Word 2 — Ramona Parker Various It's Fresh (Cause Ms Melodie Made It!) Various - *Word 2(LP, Comp) Jive 1105-1-J Canada 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
1210-2-J Diva — Ramona Parker Ms. Melodie Can't Stop (as R. Parker) and 13 more… Ms. Melodie - Diva (Album) Jive 1210-2-J US 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
74321 14044 2 Live Hardcore Worldwide — Ramona Parker Boogie Down Productions Self Destruction (as R. Parker) Boogie Down Productions - Live Hardcore Worldwide (Album) Jive 74321 14044 2 Europe 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7559-61141-2 Civilization Vs. Technology — Ramona Parker H.E.A.L. Human Education Against Lies Anti-Ho (as R. Parker) H.E.A.L. Human Education Against Lies - Civilization Vs. Technology (Album) Elektra, Elektra 7559-61141-2 Europe 1991 Sell This Version