Herb Ritts

Real Name:
Herbert Ritts
Profile:
American fashion photographer who also directed several music videos, born 13 August 1952 in Los Angeles, California, USA and died 26 December 2002 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
Sites:
Variations:

Herb Ritts Discography Tracks

Conducting & Leading

Herb Ritts - Visionary: The Video Singles album art Michael Jackson In The Closet Michael Jackson - Visionary: The Video Singles (Single, Comp) Epic, MJJ Productions, Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Epic, MJJ Productions, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Europe 2006 Sell This Version

Production

31454 0764 2 Herb Ritts - A Very Special Christmas 3 album art Various Various - A Very Special Christmas 3(CD, Album) A&M Records 31454 0764 2 US 1997 Sell This Version

Visual

Herb Ritts - Physical album art Olivia Newton-John Olivia Newton-John - Physical (Single) EMI, EMI Germany 1981 Sell This Version
Herb Ritts - Physical album art Olivia* Olivia* - Physical (Album) Interfusion, Interfusion, Interfusion Philippines 1981 Sell This Version
1C 006-64 679 Herb Ritts - Make A Move On Me album art Olivia Newton-John Olivia Newton-John - Make A Move On Me(7", Single) EMI, EMI Electrola 1C 006-64 679 Europe 1982 Sell This Version
Herb Ritts - Greatest Hits album art Olivia Newton-John Olivia Newton-John - Greatest Hits (Comp) EMI, EMI France 1982 Sell This Version
Herb Ritts - Heart Attack album art Olivia Newton-John Olivia Newton-John - Heart Attack (Single) EMI UK 1982 Sell This Version
Herb Ritts - Olivia's Greatest Hits Vol. 2 album art Olivia Newton-John Olivia Newton-John - Olivia's Greatest Hits Vol. 2 (Comp) MCA Records Canada 1982 Sell This Version
Herb Ritts - Heartbreak Express album art Dolly Parton Dolly Parton - Heartbreak Express (Album) RCA, RCA UK 1982 Sell This Version
Herb Ritts - The Best Little Whorehouse In Texas - Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Various Various - The Best Little Whorehouse In Texas - Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album) MCA Records Australia 1982 Sell This Version
Herb Ritts - Twist Of Fate album art Olivia* Olivia* - Twist Of Fate (Single, Maxi) MCA Records UK 1983 Sell This Version
Herb Ritts - Thelma Houston album art Thelma Houston Thelma Houston - Thelma Houston (Album) MCA Records US 1983 Sell This Version
Herb Ritts - Olivia's Greatest Hits album art Olivia Newton-John Olivia Newton-John - Olivia's Greatest Hits (Comp) EMI UK, Europe & Japan 1983 Sell This Version
AHL1-4422 Herb Ritts - Greatest Hits album art Dolly Parton Dolly Parton - Greatest Hits(LP, Comp, RP) RCA AHL1-4422 US 1983 Sell This Version
MCAC-901 Herb Ritts - Thelma Houston album art Thelma Houston Thelma Houston - Thelma Houston(Cass, Album) MCA Records MCAC-901 US 1983 Sell This Version
Herb Ritts - Building The Perfect Beast album art Don Henley Don Henley - Building The Perfect Beast (Album) Geffen Records Brazil 1984 Sell This Version
Herb Ritts - Breaking Hearts album art Elton John Elton John - Breaking Hearts (Album) Geffen Records US 1984 Sell This Version
MCA-5489 Herb Ritts - Restless album art Bellamy Brothers Bellamy Brothers - Restless(LP, Album, Glo) Curb Records, MCA Records MCA-5489 US 1984 Sell This Version
Herb Ritts - The Boys Of Summer album art Don Henley Don Henley - The Boys Of Summer (Single) Geffen Records UK 1984 Sell This Version
Herb Ritts - Into The Groove album art Madonna Madonna - Into The Groove (Single) Sire UK 1985 Sell This Version
Herb Ritts - Soul Kiss = 麗しの瞳 album art Olivia* Olivia* - Soul Kiss = 麗しの瞳 (Album) Mercury Brazil 1985 Sell This Version
Herb Ritts - Angel (Extended Dance Mix) album art Madonna Madonna - Angel (Extended Dance Mix) (Single) Sire Europe 1985 Sell This Version
Herb Ritts - True Blue (Super Club Mix) album art Madonna Madonna - True Blue (Super Club Mix) (Maxi, MiniAlbum, EP, Comp) Sire Japan 1986 Sell This Version
Herb Ritts - True Blue album art Madonna Madonna - True Blue (Album) Sire, Sire Taiwan 1986 Sell This Version
Herb Ritts - Open Your Heart album art Madonna Madonna - Open Your Heart (Single) Sire US 1986 Sell This Version