Herb Ritts

Real Name:
Herbert Ritts
Profile:
American fashion photographer who also directed several music videos, born 13 August 1952 in Los Angeles, California, USA and died 26 December 2002 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
Sites:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Production

540 764-2 Herb Ritts - A Very Special Christmas 3 album art Various Various - A Very Special Christmas 3 (Album) A&M Records 540 764-2 Brazil 1997 Sell This Version

Visual

1C 006-64 570, 1 C 006-64 570 Herb Ritts - Physical album art Olivia Newton-John Olivia Newton-John - Physical (Single) EMI, EMI 1C 006-64 570, 1 C 006-64 570 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
EMC 3386, 0C 062 64 560 Herb Ritts - Physical album art Olivia* Olivia* - Physical (Album) Interfusion, Interfusion, Interfusion EMC 3386, 0C 062 64 560 Philippines 1981 Sell This Version
EMI 5257 Herb Ritts - Landslide album art Olivia Newton-John Olivia Newton-John - Landslide(7", Single, Pus) EMI EMI 5257 UK 1982 Sell This Version
1C 006-64 679 Herb Ritts - Make A Move On Me album art Olivia Newton-John Olivia Newton-John - Make A Move On Me(7", Single) EMI, EMI Electrola 1C 006-64 679 Europe 1982 Sell This Version
MCA 6112 Herb Ritts - The Best Little Whorehouse In Texas - Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Various Various - The Best Little Whorehouse In Texas - Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album) MCA Records MCA 6112 Australia 1982 Sell This Version
TRC 3135 Herb Ritts - Heartbreak Express album art Dolly Parton Dolly Parton - Heartbreak Express (Album) RCA, RCA, RCA Victor, RCA Victor TRC 3135 Zimbabwe 1982 Sell This Version
EMI 5347 Herb Ritts - Heart Attack album art Olivia Newton-John Olivia Newton-John - Heart Attack (Single) EMI EMI 5347 UK 1982 Sell This Version
2C 068-64.964, 2C 068-64964 Herb Ritts - Greatest Hits album art Olivia Newton-John Olivia Newton-John - Greatest Hits (Comp) EMI, EMI 2C 068-64.964, 2C 068-64964 France 1982 Sell This Version
MCA-5347 Herb Ritts - Olivia's Greatest Hits Vol. 2 album art Olivia Newton-John Olivia Newton-John - Olivia's Greatest Hits Vol. 2 (Comp, Album) MCA Records MCA-5347 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
EMTV 36 Herb Ritts - Greatest Hits album art Olivia Newton-John Olivia Newton-John - Greatest Hits(LP, Comp) EMI EMTV 36 Ireland 1982 Sell This Version
MCA-6112 Herb Ritts - The Best Little Whorehouse In Texas - Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Various Various - The Best Little Whorehouse In Texas - Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack(LP, Album) MCA Records MCA-6112 US 1982 Sell This Version
AHL1-4422 Herb Ritts - Greatest Hits album art Dolly Parton Dolly Parton - Greatest Hits(LP, Comp, RP) RCA AHL1-4422 US 1983 Sell This Version
EMC 165461 Herb Ritts - Two Of A Kind - Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Various Various - Two Of A Kind - Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album) Portrait EMC 165461 Israel 1983 Sell This Version
MCA-5395 Herb Ritts - Thelma Houston album art Thelma Houston Thelma Houston - Thelma Houston (Album) MCA Records MCA-5395 US 1983 Sell This Version
CDP 7 46019 2 Herb Ritts - Olivia's Greatest Hits album art Olivia Newton-John Olivia Newton-John - Olivia's Greatest Hits (Comp) EMI CDP 7 46019 2 UK, Europe & Japan 1983 Sell This Version
792 306 Herb Ritts - Olivia In Concert album art Olivia Newton-John Olivia Newton-John - Olivia In Concert(VHS, SECAM) Embassy Home Entertainment 792 306 France 1983 Sell This Version
EMI 5438 Herb Ritts - Twist Of Fate album art Olivia* Olivia* - Twist Of Fate (Single, Maxi) EMI EMI 5438 UK 1983 Sell This Version
6399 430 Herb Ritts - The Best Little Whorehouse In Texas - Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Various Various - The Best Little Whorehouse In Texas - Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack(LP, Album) MCA Records 6399 430 Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
MCA-5489 Herb Ritts - Restless album art Bellamy Brothers Bellamy Brothers - Restless(LP, Album, Glo) Curb Records, MCA Records MCA-5489 US 1984 Sell This Version
A 4945 Herb Ritts - The Boys Of Summer album art Don Henley Don Henley - The Boys Of Summer (Single) Geffen Records, Geffen Records A 4945 UK 1984 Sell This Version
GHS 24031 Herb Ritts - Breaking Hearts album art Elton John Elton John - Breaking Hearts (Album) Geffen Records GHS 24031 US 1984 Sell This Version
M5G 24026, W0316-9 Herb Ritts - Building The Perfect Beast album art Don Henley Don Henley - Building The Perfect Beast (Album) Geffen Records, Geffen Records M5G 24026, W0316-9 Indonesia 1984 Sell This Version
SL87017 Herb Ritts - Live In Newcastle,1973 album art Paul McCartney And Wings (2) Paul McCartney And Wings (2) - Live In Newcastle,1973(LP, Album, Unofficial) Starlight Records (3) SL87017 US 1985 Sell This Version
MCA-6151 Herb Ritts - Soul Kiss = 麗しの瞳 album art Olivia* Olivia* - Soul Kiss = 麗しの瞳 (Album) MCA Records MCA-6151 US 1985 Sell This Version