Harry Harden

Harry Harden

Real Name:
David Stoljarovič
Czech-Ukrainian band leader.
Born in 1901 in Mogilev, Ukraine. Studied in Prague since 1922. Orchestra leader since 1929, he recorded hundreds of shellac sides for the Esta and Ultraphon labels. Emigrated to the U.S.A. in 1939, where he recorded for RCA and Decca.
Also known as Nunja Stoljarovič.
In Groups:


Harry Harden Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

No.169 Kurt Widmann, Harry Harden Kurt Widmann, Harry Harden - Vieni, Vieni / Vivere(Shellac, 10") Elektroton No.169 Yugoslavia Unknown Sell This Version
E-192 Harry Harden Pred Smrt / Karavana(Shellac, 10") Elektroton E-192 Yugoslavia Unknown Sell This Version