Buddy Ace

Real Name:
James Lee Land.
Profile:
American blues singer and guitarist. Raised in Houston, Texas. Died of a heart attack in 1994 at 58 y/o.

Born : November 11, 1936 in Jasper, Texas.
Died : December 26, 1994 in Waco, Texas.
Sites:
In Groups:
[a1593525]

Artist

Albums

EJ 2018 Buddy Ace - Don't Hurt No More album art Buddy Ace Don't Hurt No More (Album) Evejim Records EJ 2018 US 1990 Sell This Version
EJ 2040-4 Buddy Ace - The Silver Fox album art Buddy Ace The Silver Fox (Album) Evejim Records EJ 2040-4 US 1992 Sell This Version
EJ-2048-4 Buddy Ace - From Me To You Bobby Bland album art Buddy Ace From Me To You Bobby Bland (Album) Evejim Records EJ-2048-4 US 1995 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

176 Buddy Ace - I'm In The Mood / It Can't Be True album art Buddy Ace I'm In The Mood / It Can't Be True (Single) Duke 176 US 1957 Sell This Version
199 Buddy Ace - Beyond The Rainbow / Angel Boy album art Buddy Ace Beyond The Rainbow / Angel Boy (Single) Duke 199 US 1958 Sell This Version
669 Buddy Ace - Someone Kind / Oh Why album art Buddy Ace Someone Kind / Oh Why (Single) Specialty 669 US 1959 Sell This Version
3011 Buddy Ace - Something New album art Buddy Ace Something New(7", Single) Fidelity (3) 3011 US 1959 Sell This Version
325 Buddy Ace - This Little Love Of Mine album art Buddy Ace This Little Love Of Mine(7", Single) Duke 325 US 1960 Sell This Version
PO 45 S 284 Buddy Ace - What Can I Do / Screaming Please album art Buddy Ace What Can I Do / Screaming Please Duke PO 45 S 284 France 1961 Sell This Version
361 Buddy Ace - She Will Love album art Buddy Ace She Will Love Duke 361 US 1963 Sell This Version
373 Buddy Ace - It Makes You Want To Cry album art Buddy Ace It Makes You Want To Cry (Single) Duke 373 US 1964 Sell This Version
381 Buddy Ace - My Love album art Buddy Ace My Love Duke 381 US 1964 Sell This Version
VE-P 170164 Buddy Ace - Buddy Ace EP album art Buddy Ace Buddy Ace EP(7", EP) Vocalion (3) VE-P 170164 UK 1964 Sell This Version
391 Buddy Ace - Just To Hold My Hand / Inside Story album art Buddy Ace Just To Hold My Hand / Inside Story Duke 391 US 1965 Sell This Version
397 Buddy Ace - It's Gonna Be Me album art Buddy Ace It's Gonna Be Me Duke 397 US 1966 Sell This Version
401 Buddy Ace - Who Can Tell album art Buddy Ace Who Can Tell (Single) Duke 401 US 1966 Sell This Version
INT. 18107 Buddy Ace - Rock N' Blues album art Buddy Ace Rock N' Blues(7", EP) Disques Vogue INT. 18107 France 1966 Sell This Version
414 Buddy Ace - Hold On (To This Old Fool) / Come On In This House album art Buddy Ace Hold On (To This Old Fool) / Come On In This House (Single) Duke 414 US 1967 Sell This Version
419 Buddy Ace - Something For These Blues / I'm Counting On You album art Buddy Ace Something For These Blues / I'm Counting On You Duke 419 US 1967 Sell This Version
428 Buddy Ace - Got To Get Myself Together album art Buddy Ace Got To Get Myself Together (Single) Duke 428 US 1968 Sell This Version
452 Buddy Ace - She's My Baby / Never Let Me Go album art Buddy Ace She's My Baby / Never Let Me Go Duke 452 US 1969 Sell This Version
441 Buddy Ace - (Sweet Little) Chocolate Child / Jump Up And Shout album art Buddy Ace (Sweet Little) Chocolate Child / Jump Up And Shout Duke 441 US 1968 Sell This Version
336 Buddy Ace - Do What You Think Is Best / I Love Your Funki Sole album art Buddy Ace Do What You Think Is Best / I Love Your Funki Sole (Single) Paula Records 336 US 1970 Sell This Version
Paula 355 Buddy Ace - Kicked The Habit / The Real Thing album art Buddy Ace Kicked The Habit / The Real Thing Paula Records Paula 355 US 1971 Sell This Version
Paula 343 Buddy Ace - Houston Town album art Buddy Ace Houston Town (Single) Paula Records Paula 343 US 1971 Sell This Version