Russ David

Russ David

Real Name:
Russell F. David.
American jazz pianist and bandleader.
Born : November 20, 1913 in North St. Louis, Missouri.
Died : January 21, 2003 in St. Louis, Missouri.
In Groups:
Viewing All | Russ David


Russ David Discography Tracks


LALP A-100 Russ David You Don't Have To Be A Millionaire(LP) Lammerts LALP A-100 US 1960 Sell This Version
LA 8568 Russ David Echoes Of Harlem(10") Brunswick LA 8568 UK Unknown Sell This Version
DL 5369 Russ David Echoes Of Harlem(10") Decca DL 5369 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Russ David MacArthur Park (Single) World Pacific Records US 1968 Sell This Version
1593 Russ David Don't Get Around Much Anymore / Sophisticated Lady(Shellac, 10") Fonit 1593 Italy Unknown Sell This Version