Florence Henderson

Real Name:
Florence Agnes Henderson
Profile:
Florence Henderson (born February 14, 1934, Dale, Indiana, USA – died November 24, 2016, Los Angeles, California, USA) was an American actress and singer with a career spanning six decades. She is perhaps best remembered for her role as the mother "Carol Brady" in the television sitcom The Brady Bunch (1969-1974).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1594718]

Artist

Florence Henderson Discography Tracks

Albums

Florence Henderson - Carousel album art Rodgers & Hammerstein II* / Florence Henderson, Patrice Munsel, Gloria Lane, Robert Merrill, George Irving*, Herbert Banke Rodgers & Hammerstein II* / Florence Henderson, Patrice Munsel, Gloria Lane, Robert Merrill, George Irving*, Herbert Banke - Carousel (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor Canada 1954 Sell This Version
none Florence Henderson - This Is OLDSmobility album art Bill Hayes And Florence Henderson Bill Hayes And Florence Henderson - This Is OLDSmobility(LP, Album, Red) Not On Label none US 1957 Sell This Version
Florence Henderson - Selections From Gypsy And Flower Drum Song album art Florence Henderson Selections From Gypsy And Flower Drum Song RCA Camden US 1959 Sell This Version
Florence Henderson - Oklahoma! album art John Raitt, Florence Henderson, Jack Elliott (5), Ara Berberian, Phyllis Newman, Franz Allers John Raitt, Florence Henderson, Jack Elliott (5), Ara Berberian, Phyllis Newman, Franz Allers - Oklahoma! (Album) Columbia Masterworks Canada 1964 Sell This Version
Florence Henderson - Rodgers And Hammerstein's South Pacific album art Giorgio Tozzi, Florence Henderson Giorgio Tozzi, Florence Henderson - Rodgers And Hammerstein's South Pacific (Album) Columbia Canada 1967 Sell This Version
MR.LA 953-H Florence Henderson - With One More Look At You album art Florence Henderson With One More Look At You(LP, Album) Manhattan Records (6), United Artists Records MR.LA 953-H US 1979 Sell This Version
Florence Henderson - The Girl Who Came To Supper album art José Ferrer, Florence Henderson José Ferrer, Florence Henderson - The Girl Who Came To Supper (Album) Columbia Masterworks US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Florence Henderson - What Do You Do When Love Dies album art Florence Henderson What Do You Do When Love Dies Decca US 1970 Sell This Version
Florence Henderson - Conversations album art Florence Henderson Conversations (Single) Decca UK 1970 Sell This Version
ГД 0003425-6 Florence Henderson - Ничего, Кроме Любви album art Дин Мартин* / Флоренс Хендерсон* Дин Мартин* / Флоренс Хендерсон* - Ничего, Кроме Любви(Flexi, 7", Mono) Мелодия ГД 0003425-6 USSR 1973 Sell This Version
Florence Henderson - Born To Say Goodbye album art Florence Henderson Born To Say Goodbye ABC Records US 1977 Sell This Version

Compilations

CAL-599 Florence Henderson - The Best From The Broadway Productions Fiorello! & The Sound Of Music album art Sheldon Harnick & Jerry Bock, Rodgers & Hammerstein, Florence Henderson with Sid Bass And His Orchestra Sheldon Harnick & Jerry Bock, Rodgers & Hammerstein, Florence Henderson with Sid Bass And His Orchestra - The Best From The Broadway Productions Fiorello! & The Sound Of Music(LP, Comp) RCA Camden CAL-599 US 1960 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit