Victor Babin

Real Name:
Viktor Genrikhovich Babin
Profile:
Classical pianist, composer, and teacher, born 13 December 1908 in Moscow, Russia and died 1 March 1972 in Cleveland, Ohio, United States. He was married to Vitya Vronsky.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1595964]

Artist

Albums

3L16208 Victor Babin - Schubert: Trout Quintet album art The Festival Quartet - Schubert* - Szymon Goldberg, William Primrose, Nikolai Graudan, Victor Babin, Stuart Sankey The Festival Quartet - Schubert* - Szymon Goldberg, William Primrose, Nikolai Graudan, Victor Babin, Stuart Sankey - Schubert: Trout Quintet (Album) RCA 3L16208 Spain 1959 Sell This Version
FTC-2034 Victor Babin - 176 Keys: Music For Two Pianos album art Vitya Vronsky, Victor Babin Vitya Vronsky, Victor Babin - 176 Keys: Music For Two Pianos(Reel, 4tr Stereo, 7" Reel) RCA Victor FTC-2034 US 1960 Sell This Version
LM-2420 Victor Babin - Trio In E-Flat / Sonata For Horn And Piano album art Joseph Eger, Victor Babin, Henryk Szeryng Joseph Eger, Victor Babin, Henryk Szeryng - Trio In E-Flat / Sonata For Horn And Piano (Album) RCA Victor Red Seal LM-2420 US 1960 Sell This Version
LSC-2473 Victor Babin - Piano Quartet in G Minor album art Brahms*, Festival Quartet* - Szymon GoldbergWilliam PrimroseNikolai GraudanVictor Babin Brahms*, Festival Quartet* - Szymon GoldbergWilliam PrimroseNikolai GraudanVictor Babin - Piano Quartet in G Minor (Album) RCA Victor Red Seal, RCA Victor Red Seal LSC-2473 Canada 1961 Sell This Version
GCCL 202 Victor Babin - Live Concert Of Dec. 8, 1976 album art Poulenc* / Victor Babin / Donald Erb / Eugene O'Brien : Cleveland Institute Of Music* Poulenc* / Victor Babin / Donald Erb / Eugene O'Brien : Cleveland Institute Of Music* - Live Concert Of Dec. 8, 1976(LP) Golden Crest GCCL 202 US 1976 Sell This Version
P 14180 Victor Babin - Mozart: Sonatas For Piano, Four Hands album art Mozart*, Vitya Vronsky, Victor Babin Mozart*, Vitya Vronsky, Victor Babin - Mozart: Sonatas For Piano, Four Hands(LP) Columbia Special Products P 14180 US 1977 Sell This Version
024-125 Victor Babin - American Tribute album art Bernstein*, Babin*, Muczynski*, Sargon*, Wilson*, D'Rivera*, Jonathan Cohler, Rasa Vitkauskaite Bernstein*, Babin*, Muczynski*, Sargon*, Wilson*, D'Rivera*, Jonathan Cohler, Rasa Vitkauskaite - American Tribute(CD) Ongaku Records 024-125 US 2014 Sell This Version
88985321742-13, LSC-2330 Victor Babin - Brahms: Piano Quartet In C Minor, Op. 60 album art Brahms*, Festival Quartet*, Szymon Goldberg · William Primrose · Nikolai Graudan · Victor Babin Brahms*, Festival Quartet*, Szymon Goldberg · William Primrose · Nikolai Graudan · Victor Babin - Brahms: Piano Quartet In C Minor, Op. 60(CD, Album, RE, RM, Car) RCA Red Seal, Sony Classical, RCA Victor Red Seal 88985321742-13, LSC-2330 Europe 2016 Sell This Version
88985321742-39, LSC-2517 Victor Babin - Brahms: Piano Quartet In A, Opus 26 album art Brahms*, Festival Quartet*, Szymon Goldberg, William Primrose, Nikolai Graudan, Victor Babin Brahms*, Festival Quartet*, Szymon Goldberg, William Primrose, Nikolai Graudan, Victor Babin - Brahms: Piano Quartet In A, Opus 26(CD, Album, RE, RM, Car) RCA Red Seal, Sony Classical, RCA Victor Red Seal 88985321742-39, LSC-2517 Europe 2016 Sell This Version
88985321742-56, LSC-6068 Victor Babin - Piano Quartets -  Brahms: In C Minor, Op. 60 / Beethoven, In E-Flat, Op. 16 / Schumann: In E-Flat, Op. 47 album art The Festival Quartet, Szymon Goldberg · William Primrose · Nikolai Graudan · Victor Babin, Brahms*, Beethoven*, Schumann* The Festival Quartet, Szymon Goldberg · William Primrose · Nikolai Graudan · Victor Babin, Brahms*, Beethoven*, Schumann* - Piano Quartets - Brahms: In C Minor, Op. 60 / Beethoven, In E-Flat, Op. 16 / Schumann: In E-Flat, Op. 47(CD, Album, RE, RM, Car) RCA Red Seal, Sony Classical, RCA Victor Red Seal 88985321742-56, LSC-6068 Europe 2016 Sell This Version
555 001-2 Victor Babin - Concertos For Two Pianos & Orchestra album art Béla Bartók · Victor Babin - Piano Duo Genova & Dimitrov, Bulgarian National Radio Symphony Orchestra*, Yordan Kamdzhalov Béla Bartók · Victor Babin - Piano Duo Genova & Dimitrov, Bulgarian National Radio Symphony Orchestra*, Yordan Kamdzhalov - Concertos For Two Pianos & Orchestra(CD, Album) cpo 555 001-2 Europe 2016 Sell This Version
LSC-2735-B, LSC-2735B Victor Babin - Piano Quartet In G Minor, Op. 45 album art Fauré* - Festival Quartet*, Szymon GoldbergWilliam PrimroseNikolai GraudanVictor Babin Fauré* - Festival Quartet*, Szymon GoldbergWilliam PrimroseNikolai GraudanVictor Babin - Piano Quartet In G Minor, Op. 45(LP) RCA Victor Red Seal, RCA Victor Red Seal LSC-2735-B, LSC-2735B Germany Unknown Sell This Version
none Victor Babin - A Cleveland Heritage album art Ernest Bloch, Herbert Elwell, Victor Babin, Arthur Shepherd (2) Ernest Bloch, Herbert Elwell, Victor Babin, Arthur Shepherd (2) - A Cleveland Heritage(2xLP, Gat) Golden Crest Records, Inc. none US Unknown Sell This Version
ML 2125 Victor Babin - Divertissement À La Hongroise, Op. 54 album art Schubert*, Vitya Vronsky, Victor Babin Schubert*, Vitya Vronsky, Victor Babin - Divertissement À La Hongroise, Op. 54(10") Columbia ML 2125 US Unknown Sell This Version