James A. Michener

Real Name:
James Albert Michener
Profile:
James A. Michener (born February 3, 1907 – died October 16, 1997) was an American author of more than 40 books, most of which were fictional, lengthy family sagas covering the lives of many generations in particular geographic locales and incorporating solid history.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1597439]

Artist