Eric Singleton

Eric Singleton

Real Name:
Eric Newkirt Singleton
Profile:
Eric "XL" Singleton (born on November 6, 1968 in New York) is a rapper and songwriter.
Eric Singleton started his rapper career back in 1994. He also worked on various projects like Face II Face, Cool Passion, Rotation, Ministry Of Sound, Tom Tom, B.O.O.N, Cool Cut, Deep Down, Francis Ford, G-Traxx, Helmut Zerlet, Hip Opera feat. Michael D. KAY, Sinclair N Wilde, World In Motion and others where he appeared under many nicknames: Extra Large, MC X, etc.
But he is mostly known for his collaboration with Modern Talking in 1998-2001.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Eric Singleton Discography

Singles & EPs

Eric "XL" Singleton* Downtown Girl (Maxi) Simple Things Records Germany 1993 Sell This Version
Eric Singleton Vs. Shaggy Eric Singleton Vs. Shaggy - Sexy Girl (Maxi) Hansa Germany 2000 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit