Ray Phillips (2)

Ray Phillips (2)

Real Name:
Ramon John Philips
Profile:
Founder member, and co-lead singer, of The Nashville Teens in 1962. Though he was born in Wales, he grew up in the Addlestone, and Woking area of Surrey.

Born: 16th January 1939, in Tiger Bay, Cardiff, South Wales.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1598192]

Artist

Ray Phillips (2) Discography

Singles & EPs

SPSK 70641 Zalatnay Sarolta* & Ray Phillips (2) / Nashville Teens* Zalatnay Sarolta* & Ray Phillips (2) / Nashville Teens* - Little Bird / Midnight(7", Single) Favorit SPSK 70641 Hungary 1984 Sell This Version