Tatanka (5)

Tatanka (5)

Real Name:
Christopher Chavis
Christopher "Chris" Chavis (born June 8, 1961) is a Native American professional wrestler; he is best known for his work with the World Wrestling Federation (later known as World Wrestling Entertainment) as Tatanka from 1991 to 1996 and from 2005 to 2007. His ring name is a Lakota word that literally means "bull buffalo". He is part of the Lumbee tribe.


Tatanka (5) Discography Tracks


World Wrestling Federation Superstars* Tatanka Native American World Wrestling Federation Superstars* - WrestleMania: The Album (Album) RCA Germany 1993 Sell This Version