Lee Krasner

Real Name:
Lena Krasner
Profile:
American painter, born 27 October 1908 in Brooklyn, New York, USA and died 19 June 1984 in New York City, New York, USA. She was married to Jackson Pollock.
Sites:
[a1598685]

Artist

Miscellaneous

10062-9 Lee Krasner - Two Dialogues album art Jackson Pollock & Lee Krasner Jackson Pollock & Lee Krasner - Two Dialogues(CD) Sooj Records 10062-9 US 1996 Sell This Version