Green Sun

Real Name:
Michael Hefetz
Profile:
Green Sun is a chill-out, new age electronic musical project whose sole member is an Israeli producer and composer Michael Hefetz. Michael was born in 1978 in Belarus and in 1990 moved to Israel. He started writing music at the age 16, when was introduced by one of his classmates to MOD tracker music. The first attempts to compose music on computer were done with Scream Tracker in 1994. He wrote music despite his lack of formal music education. By following the 'trial & error' method he learned the basics about music theory...
Sites:
Aliases:
[a1599157]

Artist

Albums

AR00016 Green Sun - Dream Elements album art Green Sun Dream Elements(CDr, Album) AMAdea Records AR00016 Bulgaria 2009 Sell This Version
AR00066 Green Sun - The Page Of Life album art Green Sun The Page Of Life(CDr, Album) AMAdea Records AR00066 Israel 2011 Sell This Version

Videos (10) Edit