Alba

Real Name:
Alba Parietti
Profile:
Born Turin, Italy, 2 July 1961, Italian film actress, television presenter and entertainer.

The former representative of the Italian Miss Universe contest became known in the 1980s with the Italo-Disco Song "Only Music Survives" and the less successful "Jump And Do It" and "Dangerous".
Sites:
In Groups:

Albums

B&M 483812 2 37-483812-20 Alba - Alba album art Alba Alba(CD, Album) B&M E Associati s.a.s. B&M 483812 2 37-483812-20 Italy 1996 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Alba - Only Music Survives album art Alba Only Music Survives (Maxi, Single) Merak Music Italy 1985 Sell This Version
Alba - Jump And Do It album art Alba Jump And Do It (Single) Merak Music Italy 1986 Sell This Version
Alba - Dangerous album art Alba Dangerous (Single) Merak Music Italy 1987 Sell This Version
CD00901 2 Alba - Alba Da Sentire album art Alba Alba Da Sentire(CD, EP, Promo) Globo Records CD00901 2 Italy 1993 Sell This Version