Sven Asplund

Sven Asplund

Real Name:
Nils Eric "Nonne" Hall
Profile:
Swedish singer born in Mjölby 1903-06-27 and died 1960-04-13. Did his record debut in 1929 and since then recorded over 500 songs for 19 different record companies. Used 18 different aliases during his career: Billy Boy, Hjalmar Borgström, Birger Holmström, Bigge Holm, Bo Hallman, Sven Asplund, Björn Brynolf, N. Dahl, Bertil Hall, Claes Stenberg and Olle Svensson.
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Sven Asplund
[a1601280]

Artist

Sven Asplund Discography

Singles & EPs

0100, 0100* Sven Asplund Sommarens Sköna Tid / Smekande Vindar(Shellac, 10") Star (15), Star (15) 0100, 0100* Sweden 1930 Sell This Version