Pat Benatar

Real Name:
Patricia Mae Giraldo (née Andrzejewski)
Profile:
Pat Benatar (born January 10, 1953 in Greenpoint, Brooklyn as Patricia Mae Andrzejewski) is a four-time Grammy Award-winning American singer. She is married to songwriter Neil Giraldo since 1982, they have two daughters.
Her artist name Benatar comes from her first marriage to Dennis Benatar.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

CCH 501236 Pat Benatar - In The Heat Of The Night album art Pat Benatar In The Heat Of The Night (Album) Chrysalis CCH 501236 Canada 1979 Sell This Version
kb-340-c Pat Benatar - King Biscuit Flower Hour album art Pat Benatar King Biscuit Flower Hour DIR Broadcasting kb-340-c US 1980 Sell This Version
ZCHE 1275 Pat Benatar - Crimes Of Passion album art Pat Benatar Crimes Of Passion (Album) Chrysalis ZCHE 1275 France 1980 Sell This Version
RC 3818 Pat Benatar - Precious Time album art Pat Benatar Precious Time (Album) Chrysalis RC 3818 France 1981 Sell This Version
RKRS - 48 Pat Benatar - The Robert Klein Radio Show album art Pat Benatar, Billy Squier Pat Benatar, Billy Squier - The Robert Klein Radio Show(LP, Promo, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Promo, Tra) Froben Production RKRS - 48 US 1981 Sell This Version
Series #18 Show #4 Pat Benatar - Innerview album art Pat Benatar With Neil Geraldo* Pat Benatar With Neil Geraldo* - Innerview(LP, Transcription) Innerview Series #18 Show #4 US 1981 Sell This Version
none Pat Benatar - King Biscuit Flower Hour  album art Pat Benatar King Biscuit Flower Hour (LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) D.I.R. Broadcasting Corp., King Biscuit Flower Hour Records none 1981 Sell This Version
OTR 81-10 Pat Benatar - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner album art Mary Turner (4), Pat Benatar Mary Turner (4), Pat Benatar - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One OTR 81-10 1981 Sell This Version
Series #21 Show #1 Pat Benatar - Innerview album art Pat Benatar Innerview(LP, Transcription) Innerview Series #21 Show #1 US 1981 Sell This Version
IC-81-11 Pat Benatar - Westwood One In Concert album art Pat Benatar Westwood One In Concert(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One Radio Networks IC-81-11 US 1981 Sell This Version
205 071 Pat Benatar - Get Nervous album art Pat Benatar Get Nervous (Album) Chrysalis 205 071 Europe 1982 Sell This Version
SWB-821-1 Pat Benatar - The Robert W. Morgan Special of the Week album art Pat Benatar The Robert W. Morgan Special of the Week(LP, Transcription) Watermark SWB-821-1 US 1982 Sell This Version
BOB 409 Pat Benatar - The Best Of The Biscuit album art Pat Benatar The Best Of The Biscuit(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) D.I.R. Broadcasting Corp., King Biscuit Flower Hour Records BOB 409 US 1982 Sell This Version
82-18 Pat Benatar - Westwood One In Concert album art Pat Benatar Westwood One In Concert(2xLP, Promo, Transcription) Westwood One Radio Networks 82-18 US 1982 Sell This Version
#408 B Pat Benatar - B.B.C. Rock Hour # 408 (Version "B") album art Pat Benatar B.B.C. Rock Hour # 408 (Version "B") London Wavelength #408 B US 1983 Sell This Version
205 771 - 620 Pat Benatar - Live From Earth album art Benatar* Live From Earth (Album, Comp) Chrysalis, Chrysalis 205 771 - 620 Europe 1983 Sell This Version
ZCHR 1471 Pat Benatar - Tropico album art Pat Benatar Tropico (Album) Chrysalis ZCHR 1471 Spain 1984 Sell This Version
OTR 84-06 Pat Benatar - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner album art Pat Benatar, Mary Turner (4) Pat Benatar, Mary Turner (4) - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One OTR 84-06 US 1984 Sell This Version
OTR 84-48 Pat Benatar - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner (Part 2) album art Mary Turner (4), Pat Benatar Mary Turner (4), Pat Benatar - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner (Part 2)(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One OTR 84-48 US 1984 Sell This Version
SS84-4 Pat Benatar - Superstar Concert Series album art Pat Benatar Superstar Concert Series(3xLP, Transcription) Westwood One SS84-4 US 1984 Sell This Version
CDP32 1507-2 Pat Benatar - Seven The Hard Way album art Pat Benatar Seven The Hard Way (Album) Chrysalis CDP32 1507-2 UK 1985 Sell This Version
none Pat Benatar - Hot Rocks: The Pat Benatar Story album art Pat Benatar Hot Rocks: The Pat Benatar Story(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) United Stations Programming Network none US 1985 Sell This Version
RL 49-4 Pat Benatar / Elvis Presley Pat Benatar / Elvis Presley - Tropico / Rocker(LP, Mono, Transcription) Afrts, United States Department Of Defense RL 49-4 US 1985 Sell This Version
BDC-859 Pat Benatar - Sampler album art Pat Benatar and Divinyls Pat Benatar and Divinyls - Sampler(Cass, Promo, Smplr) Chrysalis BDC-859 Canada 1985 Sell This Version
SS86-D Pat Benatar - Superstar Concert Series album art Pat Benatar Superstar Concert Series(3xLP, Transcription) Westwood One SS86-D US 1986 Sell This Version